AP DSC 2021 District & Category Post Wise Vacancies for AP TRT

District & Category Post Wise Vacancies for AP TRT, AP DSC 2018: Good news for unemployment youth and good news for youth, who are looking forward to teachers’ jobs. These teacher jobs were postponed from the last one and a half years. Finally Andhra Pradesh State government takes decision in favor of unemployment youth.

At last government has taken a decision to  announce the DSC notification. Finally AP government has given green signal for to fill up teachers posts. As a result around ten thousand above teacher jobs going to fill up this year. After a bifurcation of AP first time released government first notification

After a long waiting, we are noticing that the DSC notification will be released very soon. Andhra Pradesh State Government has proposed to fill up the 9 thousand teachers’ posts. Actually these posts had to recruit in the academic year 2018-19.

The AP State government wants to fill up the previous twenty thousand posts. In the mean time there are 15 thousands teachers retired. Now total of nine thousand above posts are to be filled in the academic year 2018-19

District & Category Post Wise Vacancies for AP TRT- School Education

PostNo. of Vacancy
School Education (Govt./ZPP/MPP)4334
School Education (Special School)7
Municipal Schools1100
Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram School -Agency)500
Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram School – Non Agency)300

AP DSC 2018 Vacancy Details – Residential Schools

PostNo. of Vacancy
AP Model Schools Pricipal- State Post, TGT, PGT – Zonal Post909
AP Residential Schools (All PGT, TGT, PET – State Posts)175
AP BC Welfare Residential Schools404

DISTRICT WISE POST DETAILS
School Education (Govt./ ZPP/ MPP)

DistrictSGTSALPPETMusicTotal
Srikakulam34110642371527
Vizianagaram58877135170
Visakhapatnam447400203510
East Godavari27017266565569
West Godavari13116229164342
Krishna348911135161
Guntur291321242178
Prakasam190660235284
SPSR Nellore1612715122172
Kadapa361027215171
Chittoor215443426247
Ananthapuramu3229223296472
Kurnool4038043410531
Total22781409248340594334

School Education (Special Schools)

DistrictSGTSALPTotal
East Godavari2327

Municipal Schools

DistrictSGTSALPPETTotal
Srikakulam47134165
Vizianagaram48510063
Visakhapatnam971032112
East Godavari1242570156
West Godavari68193090
Krishna40110152
Guntur2671260285
Prakasam52007
SPSR Nellore1864129
Kadapa15112028
Chittoor4284559
Ananthapuramu66169091
Kurnool45108063
Total88214860101100

Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Agency) (Schedule Area)

DistrictSGTSALPPETMusicCraftArt & DrawingTotal
Srikakulam2436235
Vizianagaram401832155
Visakhapatnam94315221135
East Godavari11632331554205
West Godavari63320270
Total337426442591500

Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Non-Agency) (NonSchedule Area)

DistrictSGTSALPPETCraftArt & DrawingTotal
Srikakulam3911231285
Vizianagaram405337388
Visakhapatnam11327
East Godavari2249237
West Godavari722110
Krishna20002
Guntur310105
Prakasam3315342
SPSR Nellore4116
Kadapa0
Chittoor22
Ananthapuramu22
Kurnool12214
Total16723782741300

ZONE WISE/ STATE WISE POST DETAILS

AP Model Schools: (Principal: State Post) (TGT and PGT: Zonal Post)

ZONETGTPGTPrincipalTotal
Zone-I10810677214
Zone-II910 19
Zone-III9576 171
Zone-IV251177 458
Total46336977909

AP Residential Schools: (All TGT, PGT, and PET: State posts)

TGTPGTPETTotal
936022175
ZONETCTPGTPETCraftArtMusicPrincipalTotal
Zone-I383493431291
Zone-II10133111 29
Zone-III24308242 70
Zone-IV8777156116 202
Total1591543312201212404

APDSC 2018 District Wise & Post Wise Vacancy 

Municipal Administration Dept.- Municipal Schools – Recruitment of Teachers through DSC 2018, ULB WISE vacancy Particulars For DSC 2018 Notification – Vacancies From 01.06.2014 To 31.10.2018 – Including Retirements

The ULB-wise and District-wise DR Vacancies along with its Roster points in the website of the District Educational Officer’s office concerned immediately. Further, they have advised showing SGT backlog vacancies in current vacancies, since earlier DSC was held during 2014 and after completion of two-panel years, all backlog vacancies will be converted as current vacancies and moreover, as per service rules, fresh roasters are maintaining in Municipal Management.

In this regard, it has also been informed to CSE that, the Government (MA & UD Dept.) is going effect Transfers under Municipal Management as per G.0.Ms.No.506 MA, dt.16.05.2018, due to which DR Vacancy Rosters will be changed. They have requested that, to appraise this issue at a higher level and take immediate action and upload the vacancies for DSC 2018 without further loss of time.

Accordingly, as per the instructions, the ULB-wise and District-wise DR Vacancies along with its Roster points have been worked out duly taking the 212 no. of Transfers proposals into consideration under Spouse and Request Categories besides 100 Mutual transfers which will not alter the Roster points as per G.0.506 and the DSC-2018 recruitment vacancies are furnished in Annexure-I, II, III& IV.

Vacancies for DSC 2018 in Municipal schools in AP
1) Annexure-I School Assistants – 148
2) Anne-II Gr.1I Language Pandits – 60
3) Annexure-III: PETs  –  10
4) Annexure-IV: SGTs-  882
TOTAL -1100

AP DSC 2018 Notifications Released: 
In this year’s AP DSC-2018 almost around 6,100 posts going to fill up by AP Education department for that ordinance has been ready. However, according to the education act teachers’ posts should be filled up according to student ratio in 13 districts. The department has been considered vacancy until October 31.

Although in most of the school’s teachers ratio higher than students ratio. The department might be going to announce DSC. Necessary action has been taken by Education Department Commissioner Smt. Usharani in order to release DSC notification on October 10.

District WISE vacancy Particulars For DSC Notification

*Disclaimer: We have published the above information for reference Purpose only, For any changes on the content we refer to visit the Official website to get the latest & Official details

Model Paper 2021| Question Paper 2021 Model Papers 2021 | Sample Paper 2021 | Board Model Paper 2021 | Model Paper 2021 | Bihar Board 12th Model Paper 2021 | Bihar Board 10th Model Paper 2021| PSC Model Paper 2021 | 10th Model Paper 2021 | 12th Model Paper 2021 | KAR SSLC Model Paper 2021 Hindi Prashna Patra 2020 refrigerationpedia.com/

1 thought on “AP DSC 2021 District & Category Post Wise Vacancies for AP TRT”

Leave a Comment