Telangana DSC 2021: Teacher Post Vacancies for Teacher Recruitment (TS TRT 2021)

Teacher Posts Vacancies for Teacher Recruitment, “ATTENTION PLEASE” See the below table for those who are interested to write TSDSC i.e., Teacher Recruitment Test. This is the vacancy list of teachers in different districts in Telangana. Good news for candidates who are looking for teacher jobs in Telangana. Their year-long wait for notifications of government teacher jobs is coming to an end soon.

School education officials are collecting details of teacher vacancies from 33 districts in the wake of government directives. The format sent by the government was sent to the respective DEOs. The Chief Minister announced on December 13 that notifications would be issued soon to fill all the vacant teacher posts. To this end, the CM directed the Chief Secretary to Government to collect details of vacant posts across the state.

Education sources estimate that there are more than 15,000 vacancies in schools in Telangana. The Department of Education, which replaced 8,972 teacher posts in 2017, is likely to take steps to fill more than 15,000 more posts recently. Vidya volunteers are currently working on teacher vacancies in schools. Last year, 15,661 vidya volunteers worked in schools with a single teacher and schools without subject teachers.

That is to say, the education sector has come to the conclusion that there are definitely teacher vacancies to that extent. In this context, the government is likely to recruit more than 15,000 teacher posts. The Present Teacher Posts Vacancies in Telangana State for Telangana DSC, according to the Education Department.

Teacher Posts Vacancies for Teachers Recruitment
Teacher Posts Vacancies for Teachers Recruitment

As, it is not the final vacancy list, this tentative. The list may confirm after rationalization in summer, that may be the final list. After rationalization the remained candidates will be adjusted in “KG TO PG” schools where these schools are going to start very prestigiously by our honorable C M. 

As we know these are more vacancies these are going to fill by rationalization. According to officials, these are 10,000 excess posts than necessary. Teacher Posts Vacancies for Teachers Recruitment. State Government decided to bring “KG TO PG-Free and Compulsory Education Scheme” into existence from the 2016-17 academic year. After rationalization, there will be 10,000 excess posts.

This rationalization will be on the basis if P.S has less than 19 and U.P.S has less than 75 will be merged in the nearest school. And in the remained posts more are S.A’s and pandits. But if we observe SGT posts they should recruit 2,823 within four districts. But the remaining 6 districts are 6,017 excess posts.

Telangana Govt Jobs 2021: Zonal, District level Vacant Posts (Teacher, Police & Other Jobs)

After Rationalisation, Teacher Posts Vacancies

TS teacher Posts vacancies after Teachers Transfers and Rationalisation as on 29/10/2015

DistrictNo.of SchoolsNo.of StudentsTotal PostsWorking TeachersVacancies
Adilabad2,8832,19,81710,6578,8391,818
Nizamabad2,1701,99,3289,8928,948944
Karimnagar2,9312,12,22712,82712,161666
 Medak2,8412,90,51411,2299,9721,257
Hyderabad6881,24,7955,8484,585763
Rangareddy2,3022,95,55711,2229,7801,442
Mahabubnagar3714420,98115,468134442,024
Nalgonda3,1392,52,3771322112,532689
Warangal2,9142,22,87512,78412,150634
Khammam2,4681,86,97310,0449,320724
Total26,05024,24,9391,12,69210,173110,961    
Teacher Posts Vacancies

“KG TO PG”

As KG TO PG-Free and Compulsory Education Scheme or mega project is going to be launched in the 2016-17 academic year. These schools are going to launch in every Mandal in Telangana. Each school may consist of 3,000-4,000 children.

Where the recruitments base on the children, for 1,000 students 34 posts are necessary to teach them. According to the above statistics in our state, for 445 mandals 44,500 members are necessary. After rationalization, the excess posts will adjust in these schools according to their qualification and for remaining, the notification will be released on the basis of vacancy position after rationalization.

After observing this now we have a clear idea that is there is no DSC for this year. The DSC notification may release this year ending or next year. So, there is no DSC for this year. So, plan your year and prepare for another post also. If you are clear and stable at your achievement of teacher job you can wait till next year or you can choose other option choice is yours. Think come out with an intelligent thought that may change your life. Note: TS DSC Official Schedule will be announced soon and after placed at tsdsc.cgg.gov.in

Warangal Present Teachers Posts Vacancies for DSC

*Disclaimer: We have published the above information for reference Purpose only, For any changes on the content we refer to visit the Official website to get the latest & Official details

Model Paper 2021| Question Paper 2021 Model Papers 2021 | Sample Paper 2021 | Board Model Paper 2021 | Model Paper 2021 | Bihar Board 12th Model Paper 2021 | Bihar Board 10th Model Paper 2021| PSC Model Paper 2021 | 10th Model Paper 2021 | 12th Model Paper 2021 | KAR SSLC Model Paper 2021 Hindi Prashna Patra 2020 refrigerationpedia.com/

2 thoughts on “Telangana DSC 2021: Teacher Post Vacancies for Teacher Recruitment (TS TRT 2021)”

Leave a Comment