TS DEECET Marks wise Result Analysis Certificate Verification Dates 2021

TS DEECET Marks wise Results Analysis, TS DEECET 2020 Certificate Verification Dates Announced for Generation of Ranks, Guidelines on Certain Items for DEECET Certificates Verification; Telangana State School Education Departments has issued the TS DEECET 2020 Counselling Notification on 02-09-2020 for Certificates Verification for Generation of Ranks for conducting Web-Based admission mode for admission into two-year Diploma in Education Course for the academic year 2020-2021 in Govt DIETs and Private D.Ed Colleges.

In this notification First certificate verification will be started from 08-09-2015 to 11-09-2015. So, Candidates should attend the certificate verification along with required documents at your District’s Govt. DIET Center. DSE Telangna has given the Guidelines on Certain Items for DEECET Certificates Verification and TS DEECET 2015 Marks wise Result Analysis.

Note:

  1. Ranks will be declared after verification of certificates and
  2. Counseling dates will be announced after the declaration of ranks

Marks secured and Date of Certificate verification

  1. Above 45 marks: 08-09-2015
  2. 44 to 40 marks: 09-09-2015
  3. 39 to 35 marks: 10-09-2015
  4. Below 35 (SC/ST candidates only): 11-09-2015

TS DEECET Marks wise Results Analysis:

Marks 45 and above

SNODistrict Code & NameTeluguUrduTotal
114 MAHABUBNAGAR1559651624
215 RANGAREDDY1543157
316 HYDERABAD67048718
417 MEDAK46921490
518 NIZAMABAD57276648
619 ADILABAD31324337
720 KARIMNAGAR5827589
821 WARANGAL3480348
922 KHAMMAM2450245
1023 NALGONDA3515356
Grand Total52632495512

Marks Between 44 and 40

SNODistrict Code & NameTeluguUrduTotal
114 MAHABUBNAGAR2774922866
215 RANGAREDDY35920379
316 HYDERABAD13501051455
417 MEDAK945571002
518 NIZAMABAD10081111119
619 ADILABAD55936595
720 KARIMNAGAR92115936
821 WARANGAL7984802
922 KHAMMAM6680668
1023 NALGONDA8436849
Grand Total1022544610671

Marks Between 39 and 35

SNODistrict Code & NameTeluguUrduTotal
114 MAHABUBNAGAR59881896177
215 RANGAREDDY81339852
316 HYDERABAD27851762961
417 MEDAK2130972227
518 NIZAMABAD22121762388
619 ADILABAD1267651332
720 KARIMNAGAR2055422097
821 WARANGAL1846161862
922 KHAMMAM154261548
1023 NALGONDA2000202020
Grand Total2263882623464

Marks below 35(SC, ST)

SNODistrict Code & NameTeluguUrduTotal
114 MAHABUBNAGAR653206532
215 RANGAREDDY118801188
316 HYDERABAD308413085
417 MEDAK291322915
518 NIZAMABAD239112392
619 ADILABAD306503065
720 KARIMNAGAR193501935
821 WARANGAL255302553
922 KHAMMAM285102851
1023 NALGONDA272102721
Grand Total29233429237

Qualified Candidates:

SNODistrict Code & NamePresentQualified Candidates
114 MAHABUBNAGAR2754717199
215 RANGAREDDY39902576
316 HYDERABAD126228219
417 MEDAK105766634
518 NIZAMABAD104746547
619 ADILABAD71965329
720 KARIMNAGAR85285557
821 WARANGAL82555565
922 KHAMMAM68745312
1023 NALGONDA93205946
Grand Total10538268884

*Disclaimer: We have published the above information for reference Purpose only, For any changes on the content we refer to visit the Official website to get the latest & Official details, and we are not responsible for anything

12th Model Paper 2022 | 10th Model Paper 2022 | Model Paper 2022 | eKalyan ePass | 192.168.0.1 | Scholarship- Fellowship | JNVST Result 2021 | LI9 | Sample Paper 2022 | Board Paper 2022 | Sample Paper 2022 | EDPOST | BLOGSS | 10th Model Question Paper 2022 | Model Paper 2022 | JNANABHUMIAP | Board Model Paper 2022 | 99 Networks | 25 Penny | BSNL TeleServices | 99 Employee | Refrigeration Pedia|

Leave a Comment