TS to fill Minority Welfare Residential School Posts under TMREIS

TS to fill 4137 Minority Welfare Residential School Posts under TMREIS, Minority gurukulams Teaching, Nonteaching posts recruitment, tmreis recruitment, Principal, Junior Lecturer, PGTs, TGTs, Physical Education Teacher, Physical Director, Librarian, Staff Nurse, Craft/Art/ Music Instructor, Senior Assistant posts recruitment in tmreis, ICT Instructor, Junior Assistant /Data Entry Operator, Office Subordinate, Lab Attender posts recruitment.

TS to fill 4137 posts in Minority Welfare Residential Schools under TMREIS   GOVERNMENT OF TELANGANA, MINORITIES WELFARE DEPARTMENT – Sanction of posts in Minority Welfare Residential Schools under Telangana Minorities Residential Educational Institutions Society (TMREIS) – Orders – Issued.

Minority Welfare Residential School Posts under TMREIS

FINANCE (HRM-II) DEPARTMENT
G.O.Ms.No.13, Dated:28.01.2017.

Read the following:
GO.Ms.No.35 Minorities Welfare (Estt.I) Department, dated:17.10.2016.
GO.Ms.No.04 Minorities Welfare (Estt.I) Department, dated:27.01.2017.
Minorities Welfare Department, U.O.No.5330/Estt.I/A1/2015, dt.28.01.2017.

ORDER:
In the references 1st and 2nd read above, Government accorded administrative sanction for the establishment of one hundred and thirty (130) Minority Welfare Residential Schools in the State.  
In the reference 3rd read above, the Minorities Welfare Department has proposed the creation of teaching and non-teaching posts in the newly established (130) Minority Welfare Residential Schools.

After careful examination of the proposal of the Minorities Welfare Department, Government hereby orders for the creation of Four Thousand One Hundred and Thirty-Seven (4137) posts in Minority Welfare Residential Schools, under Telangana Minorities Residential Educational Institutions Society (TMREIS), as detailed below:

Sl. No. Name of the post Total No. of posts Sanctioned 2017- 18 2018- 19 2019- 20  The scale of pay (in Rs.)
1Principal1181180040270-93780
2Junior Lecturer111000111037100-91450
3PGTs114001140031460-84970
4TGTs1010656354028940-78910
5Physical Education Teacher 1241240021230-63010
6Physical Director1300013028940-78910
7Librarian1300013026600-77030
8Staff Nurse1251250025140-73270
9Craft/Art/ Music Instructor 1251250021230-63010
10Senior Assistant1251250021230-63010
 TOTAL4137127314941370 
TSMREIS Sanctioned Posts

Permission also hereby accord to outsource the following services in the Schools run by Telangana Minorities Residential Educational Institutions Society (TMREIS) as shown below: Minority Welfare Residential School Posts under TMREIS

Sl.   No.   Name of the post Outsourcing of Services  Total No. of posts Sanctioned 2017- 18 2018- 19 2019- 20
11ICT Instructor20020000
12Junior Assistant / Data Entry Operator 494900
13Office Subordinate11811800
14Lab Attender32500325
 TOTAL6923670325
 GRAND TOTAL4829164014941695
TSMREIS Outsourcing of Services

The Minorities Welfare Department shall obtain concurrence of the Finance (HRM.II) Department before initiating measures to fill up the posts sanctioned in this order, wherever service rules prescribe direct recruitment.

The Minorities Welfare Department and the Telangana Minorities Residential Educational Institutions Society (TMREIS) shall strictly follow the guidelines on outsourcing issued by the Government from time to time regarding the selection of agencies by the competent committee constituted for the purpose, roster, local candidature, etc.

The Minorities Welfare Department is requested to take necessary further action in the matter accordingly.

TS to fill 4137 posts in Minority Welfare Residential Schools under TMREIS

*Disclaimer: We have published the above information for reference Purpose only, For any changes on the content we refer to visit the Official website to get the latest & Official details, and we are not responsible for anything

12th Model Paper 2022 | 10th Model Paper 2022 | Model Paper 2022 | eKalyan ePass | 192.168.0.1 | Scholarship- Fellowship | JNVST Result 2021 | LI9 | Sample Paper 2022 | Board Paper 2022 | Sample Paper 2022 | EDPOST | BLOGSS | 10th Model Question Paper 2022 | Model Paper 2022 | JNANABHUMIAP | Board Model Paper 2022 | 99 Networks | 25 Penny | BSNL TeleServices | 99 Employee | Refrigeration Pedia|

12 thoughts on “TS to fill Minority Welfare Residential School Posts under TMREIS”

  1. I Have 3 Years Experience In Tmreis. Worked As Tgt- Maths As Out sourcing based. I Want to serve again As a maths Teacher In residential School…Please give me An Opportunity.

    Reply
  2. I want physical education job and Pgt Urdu and Junior lecturer .My qualification
    BA, B.ed,B.ped.and .MA Urdu.

    Reply
  3. 10+2 job kaavali .present scdd hostels lo outsourcing worker ga pani chesthunnanu.hostels lo selary problem too lete esthunnaru .summer and dhssara holidays lo selary evvatledu

    Reply
  4. Here Reshma……. i am looking for a job.i am completed m.sc chemistry and physical science. With above 60%…

    Reply
  5. I would like to serve for TMREIS. My qualification is b.sc (microbiology) B.Ed (biology, English) and have 4yr of experience in teaching. I will be grateful if anybody can help me with the procedure.

    Reply
  6. I would like to work with TMRIES Organisation…My education qualifications are B.sc (MBC) and M.sc I will be very thankful if u give me an opportunity to work with this organisation

    Reply
  7. My Humera here I am m.sc persuing with statistics in final year now want to work as a junior lecturer in Temris as a maths or stats subjects please let me know how I can apply

    Reply

Leave a Comment