TS VVs Recruitment Online Application form, District, Mandal wise Vacancies 2021

TS Vidya Volunteers Online Application Form 2019, TS Online Application Form for VVs Recruitment 2019 and District-wise, School-wise VVs Vacancies,Schedule,VVs Recruitment Schedule, Guidelines, Instructions,District wise DEO Websites, Vidya Volunteers Online Application Form.

TS VVs Online application form   PROCEEDINGS OF THE COMMISSIONER & DIRECTOR OF SCHOOL EDUCATION TELANGANA HYDERABAD  Rc.No.44/PS2/2019 Dated:24-04-2019 

Subject: School Education – Requirement of Vidya Volunteers for 2019-2020 – Revised Information Called for – Reg.

TS VVs Recruitment Online Application form

Read:
1. G.O.Rt.No.97 School Education (prog.I) Dept. Dt: 29.6.2016.
2. G.O.Rt.No.48, School Education (Prog.1) Department, Dated:02.06.2018.
3. This office Proc.Rc.No.44/PS2/2019, dated:26.03.2019.

In continuation to this office proceedings 3rd read above, all the District Educational Officers in the State are informed that, as per the information on requirement of Vidya Volunteers for the year 2019-2020 received from them, it is observed that there is lot of variations as compared with last year figures i.e., 2018-2019 (particularly in Col.No.6 & 7).

Further, they are informed that, there are 1308 Vidya Volunteers are required in Govt and Local Body Schools in other than Telugu and English Medium schools for the year 2018-2019 for implementation of Telugu as per Act 10 of 2018 (As per UDISE 2017-18). District wise details are enclosed.

Therefore, they are requested to fill the Col.No.6 keeping in view of the UDISE data in this regard.
Therefore, all the DEOs are once again requested to verify the figures thoroughly with the last year i.e., 2018-2019 and conform the requirement of Vidya Volunteers during 2019-2020 by today i.e, 24.04.2019 without fail in the same format as enclosed to this proceedings duly signed by them, which will be treated as final. Any further, discrepancies in these information will be viewed seriously and the DEOs will be held responsible for the same. Commissioner & Director of School Education 

To All the DEOs in the State.
Copy all the RJDs of School Education with a request to pursue the matter.

Details of Vidya Volunteers required during the year 2019-2020 furnished by the DE.Os

Sl.
No
DistrictNo. of Retirement
Vacancies
As
on
May 31,
2019)
No. of Retirement
Vacancies arise during
2019-20
No. of Leave VacanciesVacancies arise
due to
other
reason
if
any
No of VVs
required
in all the Local/Govt
PS,UPS
In other than Telugu
and
English
Medium Primary
and
Upper
Primary
Schools to
Implement Telugu
Total
No. of
VVs
required
during
2019-20
(3+4+5+6+7)
12345678
1Mihabubnagar31566187622941284
2Wanaparthy192714429233515
3Nagarkurnool597407215030889
4Jogulamba (Gadwal)4133562781030
5Ranga Reddy569113664554847
6Medchal (Malkalgiri)23291411413193
7Vikarabad125135710252251445
8Hyderabad6538175793721071
9Medak31276874057923
10Sangareddy12026650121511481
11Siddipet6417860581651002
12Nizamabad12399233)6153714
13Kamamddy1836378401771108
14Adilabad227602473154538
15Nirmal316542116211618
16KumaramBheem
(Asifabad)
2716281181461298
17Mancherial82452878192425
18Karimnagar77791010524295
19Rajanna (SiricIlla)1532617852283
20Jagityal6335015026724
21Peddapally180491570I1325
22Warangal Urban837812228203
23Warangal Rural5230948103
24Imam°158301436211
,5Jayashanker (Bhupalapally)3211182976541012
26Mababubabad3571514   .100396
27Khammam5819214374728
28Bhadradri (Kothagudem)1526177610819
29Nalgonda68343801016832
30Suryapet103402828933493
31Yadadri (Bhongir)28954803354

The Mandal Educational Officers in the district to accept the signed print outs of applications submitted by the candidates along with necessary enclosures duly verifying with original certificates. Necessary arrangements shall be made in all the Mandals for the verification with regard to the eligibility of the candidate for the post/posts he/she has applied for, caste and other special eligibility and local candidature etc.

TS VVs Recruitment 2019: TS Vidya Volunteers Recruitment 2019, TS VVs Online application form 2019, TS VVs Merit List, TS VVs Selection List, TS VVs Results, TS VVs Recruitment Schedule and more details at TS Vidya Volunteers Recruitment**

Arrangements shall also be made to obtain such received application form from the Mandals and to enter the corrections, if any, mentioned by the candidate in the print out copy. The details of Vidya Volunteers permitted district-wise, school-wise will be made available on district level websites and eligible candidates shall apply through online as per announced schedule. They are further requested to strictly adhere the instructions and complete the process as per schedule. No manual applications shall be entertained under any circumstances.

Post details for VVs Recruitment:
Total no.of teacher posts vacancies: 15661

Below vacancies as  per the DSE Telangana for 2018-2019

District name-VacanciesDistrict name-VacanciesDistrict name-Vacancies
1  Mahabubnagar  627
2  Wanaparthy  212
3  Nagarku rnool   633
4  Jogulamba (Gadwal) 803
5  Ranga Reddy 528
6  Medchal (Malkajgiri) 107
7  Vikarabad  1312
8  Hyderabad  801
9  Medak  780
10  Sangareddy  1293
11  Siddipet  480
12  Nizamabad  442
13  Kamareddy  701
14  Adilabad  420
15  Nirmal  510
16  KumaramBheem (Asifabad)  1265
17  Mancherial  279
18  Karimnagar 139
19  Rajanna (Siricilla)  146
20  Jagityal  276 
21  Peddapalli  108
22  Warangal Urban  94
23  Warangal Rural  44
24  Janagaon  120
25  Jayashanker (Bhupalapalli)  931
26  Mahabubabad  340
27 Khammam  471
28 Bhadradri(Kothagudem) 701
29  Nalgonda  596
30  Suryapet  301
31  Yadadri  201

TOTAL= 15661 as per the CSE Telangana Proceedings for 2018-2019

Tentative Schedule:
TS VVs Recruitment Schedule:
1. Apply Online From :
2. Submission Of Printout Copy Along With Certificates To MEOs Upto:
3. MEOs TO DEOs Upto:
4. Selection At DEOs Upto :
5. Verification & Issue Of List To SMCs By MEOs On:
6. Engagement Of VVs At Schools From:
Note: The Director of School Education Telangana State is requested to follow the Guidelines for the appointment of Vidya Volunteers for the year.

TS VVs Recruitment Instructions:
a. To the Candidates:
The candidates shall submit a signed print out of the application he/she uploaded
along with the certificates required to the Mandal Educational Officer of the Manadal to
which he/she applied within the time specified. Copies of certificates to be enclosed are as
follows:
i) Copies of the SSC, Intermediate, Graduation, Post Graduation, D.Ed., B.Ed., TET, Pandit Training, Oriental Title/Bhasha Praveena / Vidhwan along with Marks Memo.
ii) Local Candidate Certificate or Study Certificate issued by the Tahasildar.
iii) Caste Certificate issued by the Tahasildar (Local Tribe Certificate in case of Agency area).
iv) Physically challenged Certificate (SADAREM).

b. To the Mandal Educational Officers:
The Mandal Educational Officer shall cause verification of the applications with reference to the certificates enclosed and submit the same to the District Educational Officer duly counter signed. Copies of certificates to be enclosed are as follows:
i) Copies of the SSC, Intermediate, Graduation, Post Graduation, D.Ed., B.Ed., TET,  Pandit Training, Oriental Title/Bhasha Praveena / Vidhwan along with Marks Memo.
ii) Local Candidate Certificate or Study Certificate issued by the Tahasildar.
iii) Caste Certificate issued by the Tahasildar (Local Tribe Certificate in case of Agency area).
iv) Physically challenged Certificate (SADAREM).

District wise Vacancies for 2018-2019:
Statement showing the details of Vidya Volunteers allotted to the DEOs during the year 2018-2019

SLNo.Name of the DistrictNo. of Vidya Volunteers
allotted against Regular,
Vacant and Leave
Vacancies
No. of VVs allotted to
Teach Telugu in Schools in
other than Telugu and
English Medium
Total No. of VVs
allotted
1Mahabubnagar53394627
2Wanaparthy2048212
3Nagarkurnool60726633
4Jogulamba (Gadwal)7958803
5Ranga Reddy48939528
6Medchal (Malkajgiri)8918107
7Vikarabad1290221312
8Hyderabad543258801
9Medak76317780
10Sangareddy11421511293
11Siddipet4719480
12Nizamabad322120442
13Kamareddy65348701
14Adilabad36060420
15Nirmal43278510
16KumaramBheem (Asifabad)1216491265
17Mancherial26514279
18Karimnagar12019139
19Rajanna (Siricilla)1433146
20Jagityal24828276
21Peddapalli9117108
22Warangal Urban662894
23Warangal       Rural36844
24Janagaon1146120
25Jayashanker (Bhupalapalli)926 5931
26Mahabubabad3400340
27Khammam4674471
28Bhadradri (Kothagudem)6992701
29Nalgonda57818596
30Suryapet3010301
31Yadadri (Bhongir)1974201
 TOTAL14500116115661

Online Application for Vidya Volunteers Recruitment in Telangana:
District wise Mandal wise School wise Vacancies with roaster. District wise Online Application to Apply Online in Telnagana for Vidya Volunteers Recruitment 2019. Online Application Process Started for VVs. District Educational Officers Adilabad, Nizamabad, Karimnagar, Warangal, Kammam, Nalgonda, Ranga Reddy, Medak and Mahabubnagar have initiated Vidya Volunteers Recruitment Process see at DEOs website

District wise Online application Links to be opened for VVs Recruitment
Select the district from drop down list(adilabad, medak, nizamabad, nalgonda, warangal)

VVs Online Application Form:
Instructions for Online Application
1. Candidates must fill basic information and submit error free application.
2. Age Limit: Candidates should have completed 18 years of age and upper age limit 45 years as on 1-july-2019.
3. 5 years relaxation in case of SC / ST / BC , 10 years relaxation for Physically challenged persons will be considered
4. Photo size of the candidate should be minimum 25kb to max 75kb, Photo format should be in .jpg or .jpeg
5. After completion of the Application form compulsorily Upload your photo
6. On completion of photo upload, Take a print out of the application form for verification purpose

How to fill the VVs Online Application Form
A. Registration Details: Fill up the following details of the applicant.
1. Surname*
2. Name*
3. Father’s Name*
4. Gender*
5. Caste*
6. PHC
7. PHC Category
8. Date Of Birth*
9. Address Line1*
Address Line2
City/Town *
District*
Mandal *
Pincode*
10. E-Mail ID
11. Mobile Number*
12. Post Applied for Agency / Plain Area
13. Do You Belong To Local ST In Agency Area
14. Native District (as per Study from Classes lV to X / Residential Certificate issued By Tahasildar*
15. Native Mandal (as per Study from Classes lV to X / Residential Certificate issued By Tahasildar*
16. Medium of the post Applied :*
17. Post Applied For Option 1 :*
18. Post Applied For Option 2:
19. Post Applied For Option 3 :

B. Qualification Details:
Provide the Information of SSC, Intermediate, Degree, PG, D.Ed, B.Ed, TET, TET like
Course Name, Subject Studied Languages & Optionals, Name Of School/College/University,Medium, Mode Of Study, District,HallTicket No, Year Of Study, Total Marks, Marks Obtained, Percentage % Ex:75.38

TS VVs Recruitment Online Application form

*Disclaimer: We have published the above information for reference Purpose only, For any changes on the content we refer to visit the Official website to get the latest & Official details, and we are not responsible for anything

12th Model Paper 2022 | 10th Model Paper 2022 | Model Paper 2022 | eKalyan ePass | 192.168.0.1 | Scholarship- Fellowship | JNVST Result 2021 | LI9 | Sample Paper 2022 | Board Paper 2022 | Sample Paper 2022 | EDPOST | BLOGSS | 10th Model Question Paper 2022 | Model Paper 2022 | JNANABHUMIAP | Board Model Paper 2022 | 99 Networks | 25 Penny | BSNL TeleServices | 99 Employee | Refrigeration Pedia|

Leave a Comment