APPSC Degree College Lecturers Recruitment Final Results 2021

APPSC Degree College Lecturers Recruitment, APPSC has published the Degree College Lecturers Recruitment 2017 notification and applications are invited online from qualified candidates to the post of Degree College Lecturers in Govt Degree Colleges in the State of Andhra Pradesh.

The proforma Application will be available on the Commission’s Website (www.psc.ap.gov.in) from 29/12/2016 to 28/01/2017 (Note.27/01/2017 is the last date for payment of fee up- to 11:59 midnight). Degree College Lecturers(Notfn.No 26/2016) Hall ticket Number tagging with OTPR ID for viewing the response sheets

APPSC Degree College Lecturers Recruitment 2017 notification no.26/2016 and apply online now @ http://appscapplications17.apspsc.gov.in/

APPSC Government Degree College Lecturer Recruitment Result Declared:
Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission (APPSC) has declared the final result for recruitment of Lecturers in Government Degree Colleges in A.P Collegiate Education Service.

The recruitment process had begun in 2016. Based on the online exam held in June 2017 and Interview held in November 2017, the Commission has come up with the list of selected candidates provisionally selected for appointment to the post. The complete list for 16 subjects is available at the official website psc.ap.gov.in. For the Commerce stream, the results are kept pending.

The result is available on the official website in the form of a .pdf file. Candidates shall have to download it and check for their roll numbers.

Today APPSC released a mark list for Group 1 Service’s main exam and interview. APPSC Group 1 Services Main exam result was declared in December 2017. The Commission had selected candidates in the ratio of 1:2 on the basis of the re-exam held from 14 September 2016 till 24 September 2016. A total of 294 candidates were shortlisted for an interview which was held in January-February 2018.

Meanwhile, for APTET 2017, the answer key is expected as 15605 candidates are yet to appear for the exam on 2 March 2018. Though the exam concluded on 15 February, 15605 candidates could not appear for the exam as the exam conducting body,

Commissioner of School Education (CSE) AP could not accommodate the candidates in the districts of their choices. Those candidates were allotted test centers at Bangalore, Chennai, and Hyderabad. CSE AP has allowed such candidates to appear for the exam, at the centers of their choice, on 2 March 2018.

APPSC Degree College Lecturers Final Selection List Results in 2018: The list of candidates in 16 subjects are provisionally selected for the recruitment to the post of lecturers on Govt. Degree Colleges in A.P Collegiate Education service Vide Notification No 26/2016 has been declared.

The list is available on Commission’s website www.psc.ap.gov.in. as well as in the notice board of the Commission’s Office. In the case of Commerce, the results are kept pending as per the interim order of Hon’ble APAT in OA No 308 of 2018 dated 20 .02.2018.

APPSC Degree College Lecturers Recruitment interview Dates/Schedule:
ANDHRA PRADESH PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION: HYDERABAD
(Prathibha Bhavan, M.J Road, Nampalli, Hyderabad-1)
RECRUITMENT TO THE POST OF LECTURER IN GOVERNMENT DEGREE COLLEGES IN A.P COLLEGIATE EDUCATION SERVICE
(NOTIFICATION NO. 26/2016)

In continuation of result notification dated 04/11/2017, the results of the Computer-based Examination held on 06/06/2017 FN & 07/06/12017 FN in Commerce subject are published on 18.11.2017. 64 candidates are called for interview. The Interviews with the Commerce Subject will be conducted from 15.12.2017 to 19.12.2017. The Result Notification and Interview Schedule are hosted on Commission’s Web-site.

In continuation of result notification dated 04/11/2017 It is hereby informed to the candidates that the results of the Computer-based Online Examination held on 06/06/2017 FN & 07/06/12017 FN in Commerce subject. The results of the On-line Examination will be available on the Commission website www.psc.ap.gov.in.The interviews to the above recruitment will commence from 15/12/2017 to 19/12/2017.

The individual call letters will be dispatched to the candidates. The verification of the certificates and interviews will be conducted on the same day. The candidates who are directed to attend an interview in Forenoon should come by 8.00 AM and the candidates who are directed to attend an interview in the afternoon should come by 11.00 AM to the APPSC, Prathibha Bhavan, M.J Road, Nampally, Hyderabad on a respective day.

RESULT: 
In continuation of result notification dated 04/11/2017, it is hereby notified that on the basis of the results of the Computer-based Online Examination held on 06/06/2017 FN & 07/06/12017 FN to the post of LECTURER IN GOVERNMENT DEGREE COLLEGES IN A.P COLLEGIATE EDUCATION SERVICE vide Notification No.26/2016 and corrigendum to Notification No.26/2016 Dt:05/01/2017,14/02/2017& 09/09/2017,

The candidates with the following Register Numbers have been provisionally picked up for the Verification / oral test (Interview). Subject to the fulfilling Conditions regarding eligibility and other aspects to the recruitment and subject to outcome of court cases, if any.

2. The candidates are required to produce the Original Certificates along with two sets of copies relating to Age (SSC), Qualifications, Community and Latest Creamy Layer exemption certificate in case of BCs as per G.O.Ms.No. 3, BC (W) (C2) Dept. Dt. 04/04/2006 (prescribed format hosted on the website),

Certificate relating to claim of age relaxation, and other relevant certificates at the time of verification of documents, failing which, they will not be admitted for interview. No extension of time will be given for the production of original certificates for any reason, whatsoever.

3. The verification of the certificates will be held to the candidates who are directed to attend interview in Forenoon should come by 8.00 AM and the candidates who are directed to attend interview in afternoon should come by 11.00 AM to the Commission’s office from 15/12/2017 onwards, eligible candidates will be allowed for the Oral Test (Interview) to be held at 10.30 AM on the same day. The Interview schedule will be placed on the Website separately.

The candidates should download the Interview Call letter (Memo), Checklists, Attestation Forms and other relevant forms from the Commission’s website www.psc.ap.gov.in from 20/11/2017 and should submit at the time of verification of the certificates.

4. If, on further verification it is found that any candidate is not eligible with reference to the particulars furnished by him/her in the Application Form / Certificates, the candidature of such candidate/candidates shall be canceled at any stage in the process of selection.

And also out of the list, in 1:2 ratio, if required candidates do not turn up for the Oral test in any category, candidates next in merit will be called Individual call letters will be sent specifying the time and date. Even if the memo is not received through the post in time, the Candidate can bring a downloaded memo along with required Certificates which would be sufficient for admission to verification.

5 All the Disabled candidates have to undergo Medical Examination at the respective Medical Board at Visakhapatnam.

REGISTER NUMBERS
SUBJECT: COMMERCE
260200674
260300557
260300558
260300635
260300887
260300950
260301187
260301261
260301360
260301399
260301456
260400489
260400727
260400750
260400768
260400936
(Total Candidates- 64)

If it comes to the notice of commission later that any candidate furnished false information or the admission is not in order due to any act of omission or commission of any candidate then his/her provisional selection is liable to be canceled at any stage and he/she will forfeit all consequential benefits includes that of selection, besides the Commission reserves the right to take any action as it deems fit in the circumstances of the case, in terms of various enabling provisions as notified in Notification No 26/2016.
The admission of candidates is subjected to Court Cases pending if any

APPSC Degree Lecturers Recruitment 2017 Exam Results Published at Psc.ap.gov.in: Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission (APPSC), Hyderabad published the results of Computer-based Online Examination held for the recruitment of lecturer in government degree colleges in the state.

APPSC, on the basis of the results of the Computer-based Online Examination held on June 6, 2017, to the post of lecturer in government degree colleges in A.P Collegiate Education Service, released the candidates’ s register numbers on the official website. These candidates have been provisionally picked up for the Verification / ORAL TEST (Interview).

According to APPSC, the selected candidates are required to produce the Original Certificates along with two sets of copies relating to Age (SSC), Qualifications, Community and Latest Creamy Layer exemption certificate in case of BCs as per G.O.Ms.No. 3, BC (W) (C2) Dept. Dt. 04/04/2006 (prescribed format hosted on the website),

Certificate relating to claim of age relaxation, and other relevant certificates at the time of verification of documents, failing which, they will not be admitted for interview.  No extension of time will be given for the production of original certificates for any reason, whatsoever, said the commission on the results notification.

The verification of the certificates will be held to the candidates who are directed to attend interview in Forenoon should come by 8.00 AM and the candidates who are directed to attend interview in afternoon should come by 11.00 AM to the Commission’s office from 27/11/2017 to 14/12/2017 Only eligible candidates will be allowed for the Oral Test (Interview) to be held at 10.30 AM on the same day.  The Interview schedule will be placed in the Website separately…

The candidates should download the Interview Call letter (Memo), Checklists, Attestation Forms and other relevant forms from the Commission’s website www.psc.ap.gov.in from 04 /11/2017 and should submit at the time of verification of the certificates.

APPSC Degree College Lecturers Recruitment Results Notification: Result Notification No.26/2016 to the Post of Lecturers in Govt Degree Colleges in APCES(Published on 04/11/2017).

It is hereby notified that on the basis of the results of the Computer-based Online Examination held on 06/06/2017 FN &AN, 07/06/12017 FN&AN and 08/06/2017 FN to the post of LECTURER IN GOVERNMENT DEGREE COLLEGES IN A.P COLLEGIATE EDUCATION SERVICE vide Notification No.26/2016 and corrigendum to Notification No.26/2016 Dt:05/01/2017,14/02/2017& 09/09/2017,

The candidates with the following Register Numbers have been provisionally picked up for the Verification / ORAL TEST (Interview). Subject to the fulfilling Conditions regarding eligibility and other aspects to the recruitment and subject to the outcome of court cases, if any.

2. The candidates are required to produce the Original Certificates along with two sets of copies relating to Age (SSC), Qualifications, Community and Latest Creamy Layer exemption certificate in case of BCs as per G.O.Ms.No. 3, BC (W) (C2) Dept. Dt. 04/04/2006 (prescribed format hosted on the website),

Certificate relating to claim of age relaxation, and other relevant certificates at the time of verification of documents, failing which, they will not be admitted for interview. No extension of time will be given for the production of original certificates for any reason, whatsoever.

3. The verification of the certificates will be held to the candidates who are directed to attend interview in Forenoon should come by 8.00 AM and the candidates who are directed to attend interview in afternoon should come by 11.00 AM to the Commission’s office from 27/11/2017 to 14/12/2017 Only eligible candidates will be allowed for the Oral Test (Interview) to be held at 10.30 AM on the same day.

The Interview schedule will be placed on the Website separately. The candidates should download the Interview Call letter (Memo), Checklists, Attestation Forms and other relevant forms from the Commission’s website www.psc.ap.gov.in from 04 /11/2017 and should submit at the time of verification of the certificates.

4. If, on further verification it is found that any candidate is not eligible with reference to the particulars furnished by him/her in the Application Form / Certificates, the candidature of such candidate/candidates shall be canceled at any stage in the process of selection.

And also out of the list, in 1:2 ratio, if required candidates do not turn up for Oral test in any category, candidates next in merit will be called Individual call letters will be sent specifying the time and date. Even if the memo is not received through the post in time, the Candidate can bring a downloaded memo along with required Certificates which would be sufficient for admission to verification.

5 All the Disabled candidates have to undergo Medical Examination at the respective Medical Board at Visakhapatnam.

WEB NOTE: It is hereby informed to the candidates that the results of the Computer-based Online Examination held on 06/06/2017 FN &AN, 07/06/12017 FN& AN and 08/06/2017 FN in various subjects. The results of the On-line Examination will be available on the commission website www.psc.ap.gov.in.The interviews to the above recruitment will commence from 27/11/2017.

The interview schedule would be announced in 2 to 3 days. The individual call letters will be dispatched to the candidates. The verification of the certificates and interviews will be conducted on the same day. The candidates who are directed to attend an interview in Forenoon should come by 8.00 AM and the candidates who are directed to attend an interview in the afternoon should come by 11.00 AM to the APPSC, Prathibha Bhavan, M.J Road, Nampalli, Hyderabad on a respective day.

How to Check the APPSC Degree Lecturers Recruitment 2017 Exam Results:

Follow these steps to check the results:
Step 1. Go to the official website of APPSC
Step 2. Click on this link: “RESULT NOTIFICATION OF NOTIFICATION No.26/2016 TO THE POST OF LECTURERS IN GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGES IN A.P COLLEGIATE EDUCATION SERVICE (Published on 04/11/2017)”
Step 3. Check your roll number from the next page open

Post Details:
Degree College Lecturers: 504 posts

All desirous and eligible applicants shall apply ON-LINE after satisfying themselves that they are eligible as per the terms and conditions of this recruitment notification. The details are as follows:-

    PC. No. Name of the Subject Z-1 Z-2 Z-3 Z-4     Total Vacancies
01English1116102158
02Telugu0572822
03Hindi02020307
04Urdu010506
05Oriya0101
06Commerce0916052050
07Economics0206040517
08History0508020722
09Political Science0507071029
10Mathematics0712061338
11Physics0615041439
12Chemistry0612051740
13Botany0408061028
14Zoology0506050925
15Statistics02010306
16Bio-Technology01010103
17Micro-Biology020305
    18 Computer   Applications     05     04     01     15     25
19Computer Science1123232481
20Geology010102
Grand Total 504

Age as on 01/07/2016 Min – Max. : 18-42*
Scale of   Pay Rs.: Rs.15,600 – 39,100 with Rs. 6000 AGP Revised UGC Scales of 2006

Qualification:
Applicants must possess the qualifications from a recognized  University as detailed below or equivalent thereto, subject to various specifications in the relevant service rules and as per the indent received from the Department as on the date of notification.

i) Good academic record with a minimum of 55% marks or an equivalent Grade of B in the 7 point scale with letter grades O, A, B, C, D, E & F at the Master’s Degree level, in the relevant subject, obtained from the Universities recognized in India.

ii) Should have passed National Eligibility Test (NET) for lecturers conducted by UGC, CSIR or similar tests accredited by the UGC or SLET conducted by the Osmania University in terms of G.O. Ms. No. 19, Higher Education (CE-1-I), Dept., Dt. 24/02/2011 and by Andhra University, Visakhapatnam in terms of G.O.Ms. No.47, Higher Education (CE-1)Dept., dt.02/12/2015.

N.B.:
1. A relaxation of 5% marks may be provided, from (55% to 50% of marks) at the Master’s Level for the SC/ST/PH category.
2. A relaxation of 5% marks may be provided, (from 55% to 50% of marks) to the Ph.D., Degree holders who have passed their Master’s Degree prior to 19.09.1991.
3. “NET/SLET shall remain the minimum eligibility condition for recruitment and appointment of Lecturers in Government Degree Colleges”.

Provided, however, that candidates who are or have been awarded Ph.D. degree in compliance of the University Grants Commission (minimum standards and procedure for award of Ph.D. Degree) Regulations, 2009 shall be exempted from the requirements of the minimum eligibility condition of NET / SLET for recruitments and appointment of Lecturers in Government Degree Colleges.

(As per G.O. Ms. No. 47 Higher Education (CE.I-1) Department., dt.14/05/2007 read with G.O. Ms. No. 128, Higher Education(CE-I-1) Dept., dt.24/08/2010)

Age: No person shall be eligible for direct recruitment if he/she is less than 18 years of age and if he/she is more than 42 years of age as on 01/07/2016.

Application Fee:
The applicant must pay Rs. 250/- (Rupees Two Hundred and Fifty Only) towards application processing fee and Rs 120/- (Rupees One hundred and twenty only) towards Examination Fee.

Mode of Payment of Fee:
i) The Fee mentioned in the above paragraph is to be paid online using Payment Gateway using Net Banking/ Credit card / Debit Card. The list of Banks providing service for the purpose of online remittance of Fees will be available on the Website.

ii) The fee once remitted shall not be refunded or adjusted under any circumstances. Failure to pay the examination fee and application fee (in non-exempt case) will entail total rejection of the application.
iii) IPOs / Demand Drafts are not accepted

How to apply:
The proforma Application will be available on the Commission’s Website (www.psc.ap.gov.in) from29/12/2016 to 28/01/2017(Note:28/01/2017 is the last date for payment of fee up- to 11:59 midnight). Before applying for the post, an applicant shall register his/her bio-data particulars through One Time Profile Registration (OTPR) on the Commission Website viz., www.psc.ap.gov.in.

Once an applicant registers his/her particulars, a User ID is generated and sent to his/her registered mobile number and email ID. Applicants need to apply for the post using the OTPR User ID through the Commission’s website.

How to upload the application form:

(i) The Applicants have to read the User manual for On-Line submission of application and then proceed further. The user manual is available at www.psc.ap.gov.in

I STEP: The applicant has to fill the OTPR application to obtain the ID Number. While filling the same, the candidates have to ensure that there are no mistakes in it. The Commission bears no responsibility for the mistakes, if any, made by the candidates.

II STEP: The applicant has to fill and submit Application and Click on the Link with Notification Number and Name, OTPR ID Number and Date of Birth to proceed further. The applicant has to verify the details as obtained from the OTPR database displayed on the screen.

If any details are to be changed, the applicant should go back to the website and use the Modify OTPR link. In addition to the details obtained from the OTPR database, Notification specific details such as Examination City opted, eligibility and accepting declarations, etc. are to be filled by the applicant. (Preview and Edit facility is available to make changes) and SUBMIT the application form.

An Application Fee ID is generated and sent through the SMS/email after the successful submission of the application form, which is to be used for payment of Fee.

III STEP:- Once the Application Fee ID is generated, select the payment of Fee option for paying through either Net banking / Credit Card / Debit Card.

IV STEP:-After payment of fee, the PDF Application will be generated which contains the particulars furnished by the applicant. The Application Fee ID No in the PDF Application form has to be quoted for future reference/ correspondence.

The applicant shall note that the details available with the OTPR database at the time of submitting the application will be considered for the purpose of this notification. If, any changes are made by the applicant to the OTPR database at a later date will not be considered for the purpose of this Notification.

Handwritten/ Typed/ Photostat copies/ outside the printed Application Form will not be accepted and liable for rejection.

iii) For any Technical problems related to Online submission and downloading of Hall Tickets please contact 040- 29802633 (Call Time: 10.30 A.M to 1.00 P.M && 1.30 P.M to 5.00 P.M) or mail to appschelpdesk@gmail.com

Key dates:
Submission of Online application: 29/12/2016.
Last date for submission of Online application: 17/02/2017.

Date of Examination: The Commission conducts a Screening Test in Off-Line mode in case applicants exceed 25,000 in number and main examination in On-Line mode for candidates selected in the screening tests. If the screening test is to be held, the date of the screening test will be communicated through the Commission’s Website. The Main Examination is likely to be held On-Line through the computer-based test on 06/06/2017 FN & AN.

Revised Examination Schedule

06.06.2017 F.N.06.06.2017 A.N.
(Subjects)
07.06.2017 F.N.
(Subjects)
07.06.2017 A.N.
(Subjects)
08.06.2017 F.N.
(Subjects)
 1. English1.Biotechnology1.Applications Computer1. Micro-Biology
 2. Hindi2. Chemistry2.Political 
Science
2. Physics
 3. Economics3. Commerce3. Zoology 
General Studies4. History4. Telugu  
 5. Mathematics5. Computer Science  
 6. Botany   
 7. Statistics   

Above exam schedule for Lecturers in Govt., Degree Colleges Notification No.26/2016; Note: No Examination will be conducted for Subjects of Lecturers in Oriya, Urdu, and Geology as no eligible candidates have applied for these posts.

APPSC Degree Lecturers Hall tickets:
APPSC Degree College Lecturers Exam Hall tickets released and Download it now form psc.gov.in web portal: The Downloading of Hall Tickets of APPSC Degree College Lecturers Exam (Notification No:26/2016) scheduled to be held from June 6, 2017, to June 8, 2017, is started.

The candidates who have applied for the recruitment of Degree College Lecturers of Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission (APPSC) can go to the official website and download their hall tickets/admit cards now. 

Hence the downloading has been started, APPPC said that the requisitions to change of centers will not be entertained from the candidates now onwards. 

The Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission (APSC) had earlier invited applications for lecturers in the following departments of various colleges in the state: English, Telugu, Hindi, Urdu, Oriya, Commerce, Economics, History, Political Science, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry, Botany, Zoology, Statistics, Bio-Technology, Micro-Biology, Computer Applications, Computer Science and Geology.

The selection process for recruitment to the post of degree college lecturers in government degree colleges includes a written examination and an Interview or oral test. APPSC Degree College Lecturers Recruitment

PART-A: Written ‘Examination (Objective Type):
Paper-1: General Studies & Mental Ability: There will be 150 objective type questions in session for 150 marks.
Paper-2: Concerned Subject: Only one subject will be considered for this test with 150 questions for 300 marks.

PART-B: Interview (Oral Test): 
The maximum marks for the interview are 50.
Total marks for the written examination and the interview will be 500.

Web note: The Generation of Hall Tickets for Degree College Lectures Exam (Notification No:26/2016) scheduled to be held from 06-06-2017 to 08-06-2017 is already started. Hence, the Requisitions to change centers will not be entertained from the candidates.

Check more details from here

*Disclaimer: We have published the above information for reference Purpose only, For any changes on the content we refer to visit the Official website to get the latest & Official details, and we are not responsible for anything

12th Model Paper 2022 | 10th Model Paper 2022 | Model Paper 2022 | eKalyan ePass | 192.168.0.1 | Scholarship- Fellowship | JNVST Result 2021 | LI9 | Sample Paper 2022 | Board Paper 2022 | Sample Paper 2022 | EDPOST | BLOGSS | 10th Model Question Paper 2022 | Model Paper 2022 | JNANABHUMIAP | Board Model Paper 2022 | 99 Networks | 25 Penny | BSNL TeleServices | 99 Employee | Refrigeration Pedia|

Leave a Comment