TS DSC 2023 Notification, Apply at tsdsc.aptonline.in (Teacher Recruitment Test)

Teacher Recruitment Test 2023 or TS DSC 2023 notification has been released by the DSE on its official website, https://tsdsc.aptonline.in/tsdsc/ for Teacher Recruitment in Telangana State.

Candidates who are eligible can check details and apply for the Teacher recruitment at the official web portal, schooledu.telangana.gov.in with required information and necessary documents.

In the world of education, the Telangana State Departmental Selection Committee (TS DSC) notification for 2023 is a beacon of hope and opportunity for aspiring teachers.

TS DSC 2023

The TS DSC, also known as the Telangana State Departmental Selection Committee, is responsible for the recruitment of teachers across various districts of Telangana.

This selection process is highly competitive and plays a vital role in maintaining the quality of education in the state.

TS TRT 2023

After a long waiting we are noticing that the TS Teachers Recruitment Test (TS TRT) notification has been released in 2017. This year also TS TRT (TS DSC) notification has been released.

This is good news for unemployment youth, who are looking forward for teacher jobs. These teacher jobs were postponed from last one year. Finally Telangana State government takes decision in favor of unemployment youth.

At last government has taken a decision to announce the TS Teachers Recruitment Test (TRT) notification. Finally Telangana govt has given green signal for to fill up teachers posts.

As a result nearly 6500 teacher jobs going to fill up this year. After a bifurcation of AP first time released T government first DSC notification (TSPSC Teachers Recruitment Test (TRT) Notification) in 2017.

TS TRT almost around 6500 posts going to fill up by TS Education department for that ordinance has been ready.

TS DSC 2023 Notification

The Telangana Departmental Selection Committee (DSC) has released the TS DSC 2023 notification on September 8, 2023. This TRT notification for the recruitment of 6612 teachers across the state.

The TS DSC notification 2023 is a great opportunity for those who want to pursue a career in teaching. The vacancies are available in all districts of Telangana.

Telangana TRT
Telangana TRT 2023
Name of the recruitmentTS DSC 2023
TitleTS TRT 2023 notification
SubjectTS DSC 2023 notification
CategoryRecruitment
No. of posts6,612 Teacher posts
TS DSC Websitehttps://tsdsc.aptonline.in/tsdsc/
Telangana DSC details

Telangana TRT Notification 2023

After the finance department gave the green signal for recruitment of teachers, the education department will soon provide instructions for the teacher recruitment test (TS TRT) within a few days.

On August 28, officials worked on creating the rules and regulations for this process. They reviewed previous government orders and documents related to recruitment of teachers directly.

The Education Department will release a document explaining how teachers will be chosen, what qualifications they should have, and how the selection list will be made. The TRT might happen online.

TS DSC 2023 Notification
📁 TS DSC Notification 2023 Download
📁 TS DSC Information Bulletin 2023 Download
📁 TS DSC District wise, Subject wise, Community wise Vacancies 2023
TS DSC 2023

https://tsdsc.aptonline.in/tsdsc/

The website “https://tsdsc.aptonline.in/tsdsc/” appears to be related to the Telangana State District Selection Committee (TSDSC). This website likely serves as a portal for various teacher posts selection processes in Telangana.

It may offer information on teacher job vacancies, application procedures, and updates regarding upcoming examinations and interviews.

Government teacher job aspirants in Telangana can visit this website to access important information about career opportunities in Teaching and stay updated on the latest developments in the selection process.

However, for the most accurate and up-to-date information, it is advisable to visit the official website directly.

Telangana DSC Notification 2023

Telangana DSC notification for recruitment of 6,612 teacher posts has been issued in September. The Telangana State which is already filling up jobs in different departments, has now some good news for the teacher job aspirants.

The details and modalities for recruitment of teacher posts will be finalized and notification issued in August month

This time, instead of TSPSC, the teacher posts would be filled through Departmental Selection Committee (DSC) which would comprise the district collector, additional collector, district education officer and others.

A total of 5,089 posts in school education and another 1,523 special education teachers for disabled posts would be notified, instructions have been given to the officials to finalise the modalities and release district wise notifications.

The State has 1,22,386 teacher posts while 1,03,343 teachers were working. While 1,947 school assistants would be promoted as HMs, 2,162 teachers as PSHMs and another 5,870 secondary grade teachers promoted as school assistants.

After this, the remaining vacancies would be recruited fresh. The School Education department has already announced TET, which would be conducted on September 15 and results to be declared on September 27.

TS DSC Important Dates 2023

ActivityDates
TS DSC Notification 202315-09-2023
TS DSC Online Application20-09-2023 to 28-10-2023
TS DSC Hall Ticket01-11-2023
TS DSC Exam DatesNew Dates will be announced
TS DSC ResultJanuary 2024
TS TRT Important Dates 2023

Teacher Recruitment GO.96 Released

  • Permission granted to fill 5,089 vacant teacher posts through Direct Recruitment.
  • Teacher Posts categorized under the Director of School Education, Telangana, Hyderabad.
  • Teacher Recruitment to be conducted by the Departmental Selection Committee (DSC).
  • School Education Department to issue specific orders on committee composition and selection procedure.
  • DSC tasked with obtaining vacancy details and qualifications.
  • DSC Committee to expedite the issuance of recruitment notifications.

TS TET, TS TRT should be held separately

The Telangana State government decided to conduct the Teacher Eligibility Test (TET) and Teachers Recruitment Test or Departmental Selection Committee (DSC) separately.

The norms prepared by the National Council of Teacher Education (NCTE) would not allow to conduct a common examination for recruitment of teachers and conducting a common examination was against norms of NCTE and may lead to legal tangles hampering the recruitment process of the teachers.

The TET was an eligibility criterion for Teachers Recruitment Test (TRT) and it was a screening test for teacher recruitment. 20 percent weightage would be given TET for calculating the final score in the Teachers Recruitment Test(TRT) Examination.

TS Teacher Recruitment Test (TRT) or TS DSC notification will be issued by the TSPSC on behalf of Telangana DSE Board and this exam would be conducted by the Telangana State Public Service Commission.

This TRT recruitment to the posts of School Assistants (S.A), Secondary Grade Teachers (S.G.T), Language Pandit Teachers (L.P.T), Physical Education Teachers (P.E.T) in Government,  Zilla Parishad, Mandal Parishad Schools and Schools Under the control of the Tribal Welfare Department and Muncipalities in the Telangana State through the TSPSC TRT.

The DSC will invite the online applications from the eligible candidates for recruitment teacher posts in various departments.

TS TRT Syllabus which has been prepared by NCERT and approved by DSE board. Based on this DSC has released TS TRT notification. There is no much difference in the syllabus. Detailed TS TRT Syllabus and exam pattern is also released.

TS DSC Post wise vacancies 2023

PostVacancy posts
SGT2575
School Assistant1739
Language Pandits611
PET164
Special Education Teachers1523
Total6612
TS DSC Vacancies 2023

TS DSC District wise Vacancies 2023

Sl.NoDistrictSASGTLPPETSETTotal
 1Adilabad5420613238313
2Asifabad4921424 226313
3Bhadradi761017 156240
 4Hanumakonda2121573084
5Hyderabad116163572254412
6Jagitial505337839187
7Jangaon232917738114
8Jayasanker12381772599
9Jogulamba347727831177
10Kamareddy978612572272
11Karimnagar225218730129
12Khammam8983131056251
13Mahabubabad356919236161
14Mahabubnagar234719743139
15Mancherial365816334147
16Medak704828153200
17Medchal25457130108
18Mulugu16331512489
19Nagarkurnool613615284198
20Nalgonda8610225691310
21Narayanpet716220131185
22Nirmal16914440155
23Nizamabad9618321969378
24Peddapalli307512770
25Rajanna Siricilla236412420123
26Ranga Reddy4811725678274
27Sangareddy8017424565348
28Siddipet604924852193
29Suryapet807823474259
30Vikarabad1027712049240
31Wanaparthy43199536112
32 Warangal565521637175
33Yadadri393820255154
 Grand Total1739257561116415236612
District wise Teacher post vacancies 2023

District wise TS DSC Vacancy 2023 PDF Download

TS DSC District wise Vacancy 2023 PDF Download
District wise TS DSC Vacancy 2023 PDF Download
TS DSC District wise and Post wise Vacancy 2023 PDF Download

Post wise vacancies (old)

  • School Assistant – 1941,
  • Language Scholars – 1011,
  • PET – 416,
  • SGT – 5415,
  • School Assistant PD: 9
  • Total: 8792 post

TS DSC Notification 2023 PDF

ts dsc notification
TS DSC Notification 2023

Departmental Selection Committee (DSC) is conducting the Teachers Recruitment Test for 33 Districts. If a candidate is eligible for more than one notification, he should apply separately for each notification.

It should be noted by the candidates who apply for School Assistants, Language Pandits and Secondary Grade Teachers that 80% weightage will be given for written test and 20% weightage for Teachers Eligibility Test (TET).

Further for the posts of PET and School Assistants (Physical Education), the selection will be based only on the merit in the written exam and no weightage will be given to the TET.

The notifications are hosted on DSC website: www.tsdsc.cgg.gov. in. So, Applications are invited Online from qualified candidates through the proforma Application to be made available on Commission’s WEBSITE (www.tspsc.gov.in) to the post of SGT, SA, LP, SA PEdn, PET in School Education Department.

TS DSC Eligibility Criteria

  • Must have passed the TS TET with 60% marks (50% for BC, and 40% for SC category).
  • Applicants must possess the qualifications from a recognized University/ Institution as detailed below or equivalent thereto as per the G.O.Ms.No.25.
  • Must be a citizen of India.
  • Must have a valid teaching license.
  • AGE Limit : A Candidate minimum age is 18 years, maximum age is 44 year and the Upper Age limit will be relaxed as per Rules and will be calculated on the above lines.

TS DSC Exam FEE

Each applicant must pay Rs. 1000/- towards Online Application Processing Fee, each subject applied for. However, the following category of candidates are exempted from payment of Examination fee.

  • BC, SC & ST of Telangana State
  • Unemployed applicants in the age group of 18 to 44 years of Telangana State (They have to submit declaration at an appropriate time to the Commission that they are unemployed).
  • PH & Ex-service men. N.B. BC’s, SC’s and ST’s belonging to other states are not exempted from payment ofApplication processing Fee and Examination Fee and they are not entitled for anykind of reservation.

Mode of Payment of Fee

The Fee mentioned at Para-I(6)(a) is to be paid online through SBI ePay duly following online instructions once the application form details are submitted by filling TSPSC ID, date of birth and other particulars.

The fee once remitted, shall not be refunded or adjusted under any circumstances. Failure to pay the examination fee, application fee, wherever applicable will entail total rejection of application. The list of Banks providing service for the purpose of online remittance of fee is given in ANNEXURE II.

TS DSC Selection Procedure

The Final Selection Of The Posts Will Be Based On Marks Secured In The Written Examination Either Online Or OMR Based By Giving 80% Weightage For Written Test And 20% Weightage For Tet Paper-II Put Together.

1. a) For SA, SGT, LP: Those candidates who qualify in the Examination (Objective Type) in order of merit by giving 80% weightage for written test and 20% weightage marks in TET Paper-II put together will be called for verification of Certificates, Community and Category wise for the vacancies available as required.

The minimum qualifying marks for Selection are OCs 40%, BCs 35% SCs, STs and PHs 30%. The minimum qualifying marks are relaxable in the case of SC/ST/BC/PH at the discretion of the Commission.

b) For SA Physical Education, PET: Those candidates who qualify in the Examination (Objective Type) in order of merit will be called for verification of Certificates, Community and Category wise for the vacancies available as required.

The minimum qualifying marks for Selection are OCs 40%, BCs 35% SCs & STs 30%. The minimum qualifying marks are relaxable in the case of SC/ST/BC at the discretion of the Commission.

The candidates will be selected and allotted to Service/ Department as per their rank in the merit list and as per District preference for allotment of candidates against vacancies and for the vacancies available.

N.B : Mere securing minimum qualifying marks does not vest any right in a candidate for being considered for selection. The appearance in all the papers at the Written Examination as per rules is compulsory. Absence in any of the paper/papers will automatically render his candidature as disqualified.

Candidates have to produce Original documents and other particulars on the day of verification itself.

If candidate fails to produce any of the required certificates and if the particulars furnished by him / her in the Application do not tally with the Original documents produced by him / her, then his / her candidature will be rejected/disqualified without any further correspondence.

As candidature for the recruitment is processed through Computer/Electronic devices based on the particulars furnished in the Application Form, the candidate is advised to fill in all the relevant particulars carefully.

The preference opted by candidates in respect of posts, District etc., in the application form are only indicative for being considered to the extent possible but not binding or limiting the Commission’s powers conferred under Article 315 and 320 of the Constitution of India.

Therefore, the Commission has the power to assign a successful candidate to any of the notified posts for which he/she is qualified and eligible, subject to fulfilling the selection criterion. Mere claim of preference for any District for allotment against vacancy does not confer a right to selection for that District in particular or any District in general.

The appointment of selected candidates will be subject to their being found medically fit in the appropriate Medical Examination, and if he/she is of sound health, active habits free from any bodily defect or infirmity.

TS DSC Online Apply

  • The Candidates will have to apply Online through the Official Website of TS DSC.
  • Detailed user guide will be placed on the website.
  • The candidates will have to thoroughly read before filing Online applications
  • Candidates are requested to keep the details of the following documents ready while uploading their Applications.
  • Aadhar number
  • Educational Qualification details i.e., SSC, INTERMEDIATE, DEGREE, POST GRADUATION etc. and their Roll numbers, Year of passing etc.
  • Community/ Caste Certificate obtained from Mee Seva/ E Seva i.e., Enrollment number and date of issue.

How to upload the TS TRT Application Form?

  • The Applicants have to read the User Guide for Online Submission of Applications and then proceed further.
  • The Candidate has to visit the website and fill the application according to the guidelines provided at the time of registering for applications on Website.
  • While filling the application form, the candidates have to ensure that there are no mistakes in it.
  • The Commission bears no responsibility for the mistakes, if any, made by the candidates.
  • Hand written/ Typed/ Photostat copies/ outside printed Application Form will not be accepted and liable for rejection.
  • For any Technical problems related to Online submission and downloading of Hall- Tickets please contact 040-23542185 or 040-23542187 (Call Time: 10.30 A.M to 1.00 P.M & 1.30 P.M to 5.30 P.M) or mail to helpdesk@tspsc.gov.in

Exam date for TS TRT: The Examination (Objective Type) is likely to be held in 2nd week of February. The Commission reserves the right to conduct the Examination either COMPUTER BASED RECRUITMENT TEST (CBRT) or OFFLINE OMR based Examination of objective type.

TS PDSC Preparation Tips

The TS DSC 2023 is a highly competitive exam. However, with proper preparation, you can increase your chances of success. Here are some tips for preparing for the TS DSC 2023:

  • Start preparing early.
  • Take mock tests to assess your preparation level.
  • Join a coaching institute if you need help with your preparation.
  • Stay focused and motivated.

TS TRT/ TS DSC guidelines

The school education department submitted the Cadre-wise, roster points, medium and other vacancies to the TSPSC. Seeking further steps to fill vacancies in 33 districts.

TSPSC to recruit teachers for govt schools: The government would appoint 8,792 teachers this academic year.

The Telangana Teachers Recruitment Test notification (TS DSC) has been issued by the Telangana State Public Service Commission for the recruitment of teachers to fill the existing vacancies in various schools across the State.

TS DSC TRT 2023

ImportantLink
TS DSC TRT NotificationGet Details
Schedule – Important DatesGet Details
Information Bulletin DownloadGet Details
Eligibility Criteria/ Post wise QualificationsGet Details
How to Apply-Apply online-User GuideGet Details
Syllabus Structure and Content for TS DSCGet Details
District wise and Posts Wise Teacher Posts VacanciesGet Details
TSPSC Teachers Recruitment Test Rules (TS TRT Rules/ TS DSC Guidelines)Get Details
TS Teachers Posts Direct Recruitment (Scheme of Selection) Rules, 2016Get Details
Telangana TRT details

TS DSC FAQs

When will the TS DSC 2023 notification be released?

The TS DSC 2023 notification notification is expected to be released in August, 2023.

What is TS DSC?

The TS DSC, or Telangana State Departmental Selection Committee, is responsible for conducting examinations to select qualified candidates for teaching positions in government schools in Telangana.

How can I apply for TS DSC 2023?

You can apply online through the official TS DSC website, tsdsc.cgg.gov.in during the application period.

What is the selection process for TS DSC 2023?

The selection process typically involves a written exam, document verification, and, in some cases, an interview. Refer to the notification for specific details.

How can I apply for the TS DSC Notification 2023?

The application process for the TS DSC Notification 2023 will be online. Candidates can apply through the official website of the TS DSC. The application fee is Rs. 1000/- for general category candidates and Rs. 750/- for SC/ST/PH candidates.

What are the exam details for the TS DSC Notification 2023?

The TS DSC Notification 2023 will have two papers: Paper I: General Knowledge and Teaching Aptitude and Paper II: Subject-specific knowledge

How can I avoid making these mistakes?

You can avoid making these mistakes by carefully reading the notification and following the instructions carefully. You should also make sure that you meet all the eligibility criteria before applying.

Conclusion

The TS DSC 2023 Notification is your gateway to a fulfilling teaching career in Telangana. Staying informed about the notification’s release, eligibility criteria, and the recruitment process is crucial for success.

Keep an eye on official announcements and prepare diligently for the examinations. This is your opportunity to make a positive impact on the education system in Telangana.

*Disclaimer: We have published the above information for reference Purpose only, For any changes on the content we refer to visit the Official website to get the latest & Official details, and we are not responsible for anything

Pavzi.com | 12thmodelpaper.in | 10thmodelpaper.in | model-paper.com | JNVST Result 2024 | Sample Paper 2024 | Board Paper 2024 | Sample Paper 2024 | EDPOST | Model Paper 2024 | JNANABHUMIAP.in | Board Model Paper 2024| Happy New Year Wishes SalesHours 99Networks | 99Employee | 99HRMS | NetworksLog