District wise Agency/Scheduled Areas in AP and Telangana States

District wise Agency/Scheduled Areas: SCHEDULED AREAS IN ANDHRA PRADESH &TELANGANA STATES:

District wise Agency/Scheduled Areas:

MAHABUBNAGAR DISTRICT:

Balmor, Kondnagol, Banal, Bilakas, dharawaram, Appaipali, Rasul Chernvu, Pulechelma, Marlapaya, Burj Gundal, Agarla Penta, Pullaipalli, Dukkan Penta, Bikit Penta, Karkar Penta, Boramachernvu, Yemlapaya, Irlapenta, Mudardi Penta, Terkaldari, Vakaramamidi Penta, Medimankal, Pandibore, Sangrigundal, Lingabore, Rampur, Appapur, Malapur, Jalal Penta, Piman Penta, Railet, Vetollapalli, Patur Bayal, Bhavi Penta, Naradi Penta, Tapasi Penta, Chandragupta, Ullukatrevu, Timmareddipalli, Sarlapalli, Tatigundal, Elpamaehena, Koman Penta, Kollam Penta, Mananur, Macharam, Malhamamdi, Venketeshwarla Bhavi, Amrabad, Tirmalapur, Upnootola, Madhavanpalli, Jangamreddi Palli, Pedra, Venkeshwaram, Chitlamkunta, Lachmapur, Udmela, Mared, Ippalpalli, Maddimadag, Akkaram, Ainol, siddapur, Bamanpalli, Ganpura and Manewarpalli Villages of Achempeth Taluq of Mahbubnagar district.

ADILABAD DISTRICT:

(a) Malai Borgava, Ankapur, Jamul Dhari, Lokari, Vanket, Tantoli, Sitagondi, Burnoor, Navgaon, Pipal Dari, Pardi Buzurg, Yapalguda, Chinchughat, Vankoli, Kanpa, Avasoda Burki, Malkapur, Jaree, Palsi Buzurg, Arli Khurd, Nandgaon, Vaghapur, Palsikurd, Lingee, Kaphar Deni, Ratnapur, Kosai, Umari, Madanapur, Ambugaon, Ruyadee, Sakanapur, Daigaon, Kaslapur, Dorlee, Sahaij, Sangvee, Khogdoor, Kobai, Ponala, Chaprala, Mangrol, Kopa Argune, Soankhas, Khidki, Khasalakurd, Khasalabuzurg, Jamni, Borgaon, Sayedpur, Khara, Lohara, Marigaon, chichdari, Khanapur, Kandala, Tipa, Hati Ghota, Karond Kurd, Karoni Buzurg, Singapur, Buranpur, Nagrala, Bodad, Chandpelli, Peetgain, Yekori, Sadarpur, Varoor, Rohar, Takli and Ramkham villages of Adilabad taluq of Adilabad district.

(b) Ambari, Bodri, Chikli, Kamtala, Ghoti, Mandw, Maregaon, Malborgaon, Patoda, Dahigaon, Domandhari, Darsangi, Digri,  Sindgi, Kanakwari, Kopra, Malakwadi, Nispur, Yenda, Pipalgaon, Bulja, Varoli, Anji, Bhimpur Sirmeti, Karla, Kothari, Gokunda, Gogarwudi, Malkapur, Dhonora, Rampur, Patri, Porodhi, Boath, Darsangi, Norgaon, Unrsi, Godi, Sauarkher, Naikwadi, Sarkani, Wajhera, Mardap, Anjenkher, Gondwarsa, Pipalsendha, Jurur, Minki, Tulsi, Machauder Pardhi, Murli, Takri, Parsa, Warsa, Umra,  Ashta, Hingni, Timapur, Wajra, Wanola, Patsonda, Dhanora, Sakur and Digri villages of Kinwat taluk of Adilabad district.

(c) Hatnur, Wakri, Pardhi, Kartanada, Serlapalli, Neradi-konda, Daligaon, Kuntala, Venkatapur, Hasanpur, Surdapur, Polmamda, Balhanpur, Dharampuri, Gokonda, Bhotai, Korsekal, Patnapur, Tejapur, Guruj, Khahdiguda, Rajurwadi, Ispur, Ghanpur,  Jaterla, Khantegaon, Sauri, Ichora, Mutnur, Gudi Hatnur, Talamedee, Gerjam, Chincholi, Sirchelma, Mankapur, Narsapur, Harkapur, Dhampur, Nigni, Ajhar Wajhar, Chintalbori, Chintakarvia, Rampur, Gangapur and Gayatpalli villages of Boath taluk of Adilabad district.

(d) All villages of Utnur taluq of Adilabad district.
(e) Rajampet, Gunjala, Indhani, Samela, Tejapur, Kannargaon, Kantaguda, Shankepalli, Jamuldhari, Gundi, chorpalli, saleguda,  Wadiguda, Savati, Dhaba, chopanguda, Nimgaon, Khirdi, Metapipri, Sakra, Sangi, Devurpalli, Khotara-Ringanghat, Nishani, Kota Parandoli,  Mesapur, Goigaon, Dhanora, Pardha, Surdapur, Kerineri Murkilonki, Devapur, Chinta Karra, Iheri, Ara, Dasnapur, kapri, Belgaon, Sirasgaon, Moar, Wadam, Dhamriguda, Dallanpur, Chalwardi, Ihoreghat, Balijhari, Sakamgundi, Ara, Uppal Naugaon, Anksorpur, Chirakunta, Illipita Dorli, Mandrumera, Dantanpalli, Deodurg, Tunpalli, Dhagleshwar, Padibanda, Tamrin, Malangundi, Kandan Moar, Geonena, Kuteda, Tilani, Kanepelli, Bordoum Telundi, Maugi Lodiguda, Moinda-gudipet, Chinnedari, Koitelundi, Madura, Devaiguda, Areguda, Gardepalli, Takepalli, Choutepalli, Rane Kannepalli, Sungapur, Rala Samkepalli, Chopri, Doda Arjuni, Serwai, Rapalli, Tekamandwa and Meta Arjuni villages of Asaifabad taluq of Adilabad district.

(f) Gudam, Kasipet, Dandepalli, Chelampeta, Rajampet, Mutiempet, Venkatapur, Rali, Kauwal, Tarapet, devapur, Gathapalli, Rotepalli, mandamari, dharmaraopet Venkatapur, Chintaguda and Mutiempalli villages of Lakshetipet taluq of Adilabad district.

(g) Bendwi, Chincholi, Goigaon, Hirapur, Sakri, Balapur, Manoli, Antargaon, Wirur, Dongargaon, Timbervai, Sersi, Badora, Vmarjeeri, Lakarkot, Ergaon, Kirdi, Sondo, Devara, Khorpana, Kanargaon, chenai, Kairgaon, samalhira, Dhanoli, Marnagondi, Yellapur, katalbori, Isapur, Devti, Panderwani, Wansari, Perda, Wargaon Nokari, Mirapur, Pardhi, Kutoda, Parsewara, Mangalhra, Karki, Nokari, Manoli, Sonapur, Inapur, Mangi, Uparwai, Tutta, Lakmapur, Kirdi, Injapur, Jamni, Hargaon, Chikli, Patan, Kosundi, Kotara and sonorli villages of Rajura taluq of Adilabad district.

(h) Ralapet, Kistampet, Takalapalli, Chakalpalli, Anaram, Bhepalli, Korsni Isgaon, Chintaguda, Ankora, Usurampalli, Arpalli, Bophalpatnam, Balasaga, Pardhi, Tumrihati, Chintalmanopalli, chintam, Gullatalodi, Damda, Dhorpalli, Kanki Garlapet, Gudlabori, Gurmpet, Lomveli, Mogurdagar,
Wirdandi and Chilpurdubor villages of Sirpur taluq of Adilabad district.

WARANGAL DISTRICT:

(a) Kannaiguda, Ankannaguda, Raghavpatnam, Medarmiola, koetla, Parsa Nagaram, Muthapur, Motlaguda, Venglapur, Yelpak, Kaneboenpalli, Medaram, Kondred, Chintaguda, Kondaparthi, Yelsethipalli, Allvammarighunpur, Rampur, Malkapalli, chettial, Bhupathipur, Gangaram, Kannaiguda, Rajannapet, Bhutaram, Akkela, Sirvapur, gangaram Bhupathipur, Pumbapur, Rampur, Ankampalli, Kamaram, Kamsettigudam, Ashnaguda, Yellapur, Allaguda, Narsapur,
Puschapur, Bhattupalli, Lavnal, Vadduguda, Kothur, Pegdapalli, Srvapur, Bhussapur, chelvai, Rangapur Govindraopet, Ballapali, dhumpallaguda, Kelapalli, Lakhanavaram, Pasra, Gonepalli, Padgapur Govindraopet, Ballapali, Dhumpallaguda, Kelapalli, Lakhanavaram, Pasra, Gonepalli, Padgapur, Narlapur, Kalvapalli, Uratam, Kondia, Maliat, Aclapur, Dodla, Kamaram, Tadvai, Boodiguda, Bannaji, Bandam, Selpak, Kantalpalli, Sarvai, Gangaguda, Tupalkalguda, Akulvari, Ghanpur, Shahpalli, Gagpelli, Chinna-beonnplli, Venkatapur, Narsapur, Anvaram, Lingal, Ballepalli, Bandal and Thunmapur villages of Mulug taluq of Warrangal district.

(b) Vebelli, Polara, Bakkachintaphad, Ganjad, Thirmalguda, Gopalpur, Khistapur, Tatinari Venpalli, Pattal Bhoopati, Chandelapur, Battalpalli, Advarampet, Satiahnagar, Dutla, Mothwada, Mangalawarpet, Karlai, Arkalkunta, Kodsapet, Gunderpalli, Masami, Battavartigudem,
Mamidigudam, Pangonda, Roturai, Satreddipalli, Konapur, Kondapuram, Pogulapalli, Govindapuram, Makadapalli, Peddalapalli, Yerravaram, Kundapalli neelampalli Daravarinampalli, Karnegund, Mahadevagudem, Marrigudem, Jangalpalli, Bavarguda, Oarbak, Gangaramam, Mucherla Amaroncha, Kamaraam, Chintagudem, Nilavancha, Kangargidda, Madagudem, Dalurpet, Kothagudem, Kotapalli, Goarur, Radhiapur, Gazalgudem, Rajvepalli and bollypalli villages of Narsampet taluk of Warrangal district.

KHAMMAM DISTRICT:

(a) All the villages of Yellandu taluq (excluding the Yellandu, Singareni and Sirpur villages and the town of Kothaguda)
(b) All the villages of Palocha taluq excluding Palondha, Borgampad, Ashwaraopet, Dammapet, Kuknur and Nelipak villages and (ii) Samasthan of Paloncha

VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT:

Visakhapatnam Agency area (excluding the areas comprised in the villages of Lakshmpuram Agency Lakshmipuram, Chidikada, Kankasingi Kumarapuram, Krishnadevipeta, Pichigantikothagudem, Golugondapeta, Gunupudi, Gummudukonda, Sarabhupalapatnam, Vadurupalli Pedajaggampeta (Sarabhupathi, Agraharam, Ramachandrarajupeta, Agrahara, and Kondavatipuri Agraharam in Visakhapatnam district.)

EAST GODAWARIDISTRICT:

East Godavari Agency area (excluding the area comprised in the village of Ramachandrapuram including its hamlet Purushothapatnam in the East Godavari district)

WEST GODAWARI DISTRICT:

West Godawari Agency area in West Godavari district.

NOTE: District wise Agency/Scheduled Areas: The Scheduled Areas in the State of Andhra Pradesh were originally specified by the Scheduled Areas (Part A States) Order, 1950 (C.O.No.9) dated 23.1.1950 and the Scheduled Areas (Part B States) Order, 1950 (C.O.No.26) dated 7.12.1950 and have been modified vide the Madras Scheduled Areas (Cesser) Order 1951 (C.O. 50) and the Andhra Scheduled Areas (Cesser) Order, 1955 (C.O.30)

*Disclaimer: We have published the above information for reference Purpose only, For any changes on the content we refer to visit the Official website to get the latest & Official details, and we are not responsible for anything

12th Model Paper 2022 | 10th Model Paper 2022 | Model Paper 2022 | eKalyan ePass | 192.168.0.1 | Scholarship- Fellowship | JNVST Result 2021 | LI9 | Sample Paper 2022 | Board Paper 2022 | Sample Paper 2022 | EDPOST | BLOGSS | 10th Model Question Paper 2022 | Model Paper 2022 | JNANABHUMIAP | Board Model Paper 2022 | 99 Networks | 25 Penny | BSNL TeleServices | 99 Employee | Refrigeration Pedia|

Leave a Comment