Rc.271 Engaging of Part Time Instructors in AP Schools

Engaging of Part Time Instructors in AP Schools: Government of Andhra Pradesh, Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan, State Project Director has issued a proceedings Rc.No.271 to all the Project officers of SSA and District Educational Officers in the State for for engaging Part time instructors for the academic year 2021-22.

and in this regarding guidelines have been issued above said officials for recruitment of Part time instructors in Art Education, Health and Physical Education and Work Education in UPS and UP Sections of High Schools. This proceedings details as follows. Engaging of Part Time Instructors in AP Schools

Proceedings. Rc.No.271/AP-5SA/A9/2014, Date: 30.05.2015
Subject: APSSA, Hyderabad – Part time instructors in Art Education, Health & Physical Education and Work Education in the Upper Primary Schools/Upper Primary Sections of High Schools for the acaddmic year 2015-16 – Guidelines – Issued -Reg.

Reference: Project Approval Board Meeting (PAB) held on 05.02.2015

Guidelines for engaging Part time instructors in Art Education, Health & Physical Education and Work Education in the Upper Primary Schools/Upper Primary Sections of High Schools for the academic year 2015-16 are issued herewith.

District-wise Part Time Instructors approved

Sl.No.Name of the districtArt EdnHealth and
Physical Edn
Work Education
1Srikakulam144144148
2Vizianagaram127127126
3Visakhapatnam196180221
4East Godavari35082361
5West Godavari192201209
6Krishna99107112
7Guntur7082123
8Prakasam8874115
9Nellore918654
10Chittor206206205
11Kadapa6696112
12Anantapur183183191
13Kurnool130128134
 Total194216962111
District-wise Part Time Instructors

All the Project Officers of SSA and District Educational Officers in the State are requested to complete the process of engaging Part time Instructors for the academic year 2015-16 duly following the guidelines by 12.06.2015 opening day of the school.

Download the Rc.271 from here

*Disclaimer: We have published the above information for reference Purpose only, For any changes on the content we refer to visit the Official website to get the latest & Official details

Model Paper 2021| Question Paper 2021 Model Papers 2021 | Sample Paper 2021 | Board Model Paper 2021 | Model Paper 2021 | Bihar Board 12th Model Paper 2021 | Bihar Board 10th Model Paper 2021| PSC Model Paper 2021 | 10th Model Paper 2021 | 12th Model Paper 2021 | KAR SSLC Model Paper 2021 Hindi Prashna Patra 2020 refrigerationpedia.com/

Leave a Comment