TSWRJC CET Inter Admission Counselling & Admission Letter 2021 Download from tswreis.in

TSWRJC CET Inter Admissions Counselling & Admission Letter Download. The SW Gurukulam, Telangana Social Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society (TSWREIS) has released the TSWRJC CET Results 2021 on its TSW Gurukulam Web Portal – tswreis.in.

2nd Phase Admission Counselling: 2nd Phase Inter second admissions in Telangana SC Gurukuls. Verification of certificates from start from 06-08-2020. The list of those eligible for the second phase of admissions in Telangana SC Gurukul Junior Colleges in Intermediate was released on 05-08-2020.

Junior college principals who have decided to scrutinize the certificates of students eligible for admission in inter-first year arts, science and vocational courses through the RJC CET will be examined from 6th to 16th.

Candidates are advised that they should should attend verification at your located colleges with with relevant documents i.e., Passport size photos, Certificate of Eligibility, Caste Certificate, Income Certificate and related documents.

2nd Phase Allotment

TSWRJC CET Inter Admissions Counselling & Admission Letter 2020 Download
TSWRJC CET Inter Admissions Counselling & Admission Letter 2020 Download

Students who were appeared for TSWREIS RJC CET 2020 which was held on March 1, they can check their TS Social Welfare RJC CET Results from the official website by entering required details on the TSWRJC CET Admit Card um Result web page.

The Telangana SW Gurukul Vidyalaya Institute has made available a list of students selected for admission into inter first-year admissions in TSWRJCs (Telangana Social Welfare Residential Junior colleges) in the state.

The Secretary of the TSW Society Praveen Kumar said that the deadline for the first year admissions of students in Telangana SC Gurukul College of Arts and Science and Vocational Courses has been extended to July 17.

Candidates are advised to download the seat allotment letter (Admission Letter/Admit Card) from the TSW Society website and submit the relevant documents to the respective allotted college. Students who do not join by the deadline will have their seats cancelled

TSWRJC CET Result

Now, Telangana SW Gurukulam has released the TSWREIS Inter Admissions Counselling 2020 notification and Students TSWRJC CET Admission Letters 2020 have been uploaded on its Web Portal.

Already, the provisionally selected candidates have been intimated through SMS to their registered mobile number and the date of joining also intimated through SMS and a press note has been released on July 7 by TSWREIS.

The students who were provisionally selected are instructed to download their Admit Card (TSWRJC CET Call Letter) and keep all the relevant documents including hall ticket, caste certificate, Admit Card, TC, income certificate and passport size photographs ready to complete the TS Social Welfare RJCs Inter first-year admission formalities.

TSWREIS General College Admissions Counselling 2020-21

ItemDetails
Notification nameTSWREIS Admissions Counselling 2020
CoursesInter MPC, BPC, MEC, CEC, HEC and Vocation Groups
MPC3760
BPC3840
MEC560
CEC1200
HEC240
Vocational1360
No.of Seats10,960 Seats in TSWRJCs
Total no.of Colleges84 TSWRJCs in Telangana
TSWRJC Inter Admissions 2020

Students may download the TSWREIS Inter Admissions Admit Card 2020 from the web portal by entering their details. Students in the first list must report to the respective colleges by July 17 with the necessary certificates.

Students who belong to COVID-19 Cantonment areas can submit their certificates online to their respective principals. The student may download their admit card and report to the allotted college with the required documents.

List of Documents

List of Documents for TSWRJC CET Inter Admissions Counselling 2020: The following documents must be submitted to the respective colleges.

  • TSWRJC CET Hall ticket,
  • Transfer Certificate (T.C.) from the Head of the Institution,
  • Caste Certificate,
  • Parents Income certificate
  • Admission letter (Admit Card)
  • Aadhar Card
  • Passport size Photo

Steps to download the Call letter for TSWREIS Inter Admissions counselling:

  • First, visit the TSWREIS Official website – TSW Gurukukulam – tswreis.in
  • In this website search for the TSWRJC Results link [TSWREIS RJC Results and Merit List]
  • Click on the results link on the home page,
  • TSWREIS General College Admissions 2020 Admit Card web page will be opened in New Window
  • In this Admission Letter downloading web page, enter your contact number and click on the submit tab
  • Download your Admit Card/Call letter and take a print for future reference

TTWRJC CET Inter Admissions Admit Card

Important dates

ItemDates
TTWRJC CET Applications08-01-2021 to 10-03-2021
Date of TSWRJC Entrance Test04-04-2021
Announcement of ResultsJuly 4
Date of counselling to be conducted by the Principals of RJCs concerned July 4 to July 17
Date of 2nd Phase counselling to be conducted by the Principals of RJCs concerned6 to 16-08-2021
Date of reopening of the Colleges for the academic year 2020-2021September 1st week
TTWRJC CET Inter Admissions Counselling 2020

TSW Gurukulam Website

Help Desk of TSWRJC CET

For any help please contact TSWREIS Toll-Free Number:1800-42545678. For any Admission BLV CET and RJC CET related queries please contact TSWREIS Regional Co-Ordinators

Tswreis – Regional Coordinators Contact Numbers

RegionContact Number
Adilabad7032710196
Karimnagar7032710195
Khammam9963058754
RangaReddy (East)7032710198
RangaReddy (West)7337376176
Mahaboobnagar(East)6309996326
Mahaboobnagar(West )7032710193
Medak (East)     6309058526
Medak (West)9704000755
Nalgonda7032710197
Nizamabad7032710194
Warangal7032710190
Yadadri6309058528
Regional Coordinator Numbers ListRC Numbers
Tswreis – Regional Coordinators Contact Numbers

*Disclaimer: We have published the above information for reference Purpose only, For any changes on the content we refer to visit the Official website to get the latest & Official details

Model Paper 2021| Question Paper 2021 Model Papers 2021 | Sample Paper 2021 | Board Model Paper 2021 | Model Paper 2021 | Bihar Board 12th Model Paper 2021 | Bihar Board 10th Model Paper 2021| PSC Model Paper 2021 | 10th Model Paper 2021 | 12th Model Paper 2021 | KAR SSLC Model Paper 2021 Hindi Prashna Patra 2020 refrigerationpedia.com/

Leave a Comment