TSWRJC CET Inter Admission Counselling 2021 & Admission Letter Download from tswreis.in

TSWRJC CET Inter Admissions Counselling 2021 & Admission Letter Download. The SW Gurukulam, Telangana Social Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society (TSWREIS) has released the TSWRJC CET Result 2021 on its TSW Gurukulam Web Portal – tswreis.in.

TSWREIS RJC CET Second list of selected candidates released

The second list of selected candidates for admissions into first-year science, arts and vocational courses in Telangana Social Welfare Residential Junior Colleges was released on Friday. The list has been made available on the website www.tswreis.in. Candidates have been instructed to report at their respective colleges between August 3 and 16 to complete their admission formalities.

TSWRJC Admission Counselling 2021: Inter admissions in Telangana SC Gurukuls. Verification of certificates from start from as per the schedule. The list of those eligible for admissions in Telangana SC Gurukul Junior Colleges in Intermediate was released on its web portal.

Junior college principals who have decided to scrutinize the certificates of students eligible for admission in inter-first year arts, science and vocational courses through the RJC CET will be examined as per the time schedule.

Basically selected students have to submit their certificates in the allotted colleges between 25th of June month and 5th of July. Candidates are advised that they should should attend verification at your allotted or located colleges with with relevant documents i.e., Passport size photos, Certificate of Eligibility, Caste Certificate, Income Certificate and related documents.

TSWRJC Admission Counselling

TSWRJC CET Inter Admissions Counselling & Admission Letter 2020 Download

Students who were appeared or applied for the TSWREIS RJC CET 2021 can check their TS Social Welfare RJC CET Results from the official website by entering required details on the TSWRJC CET Admit Card um Result web page.

The Telangana SW Gurukul Vidyalaya Institute has made available a list of students selected for admission into inter first-year admissions in TSWRJCs (Telangana Social Welfare Residential Junior colleges) in the state.

The Secretary of the TSW Society Praveen Kumar said that the deadline for the first year admissions of students in Telangana SC Gurukul College of Arts and Science and Vocational Courses is July 5.

Candidates are advised to download the seat allotment letter (Admission Letter/Admit Card) or Result sheet from the TSW Society website and submit the relevant documents to the respective allotted college. Students who do not join by the deadline will have their seats cancelled

TSWRJC CET Result

Now, Telangana SW Gurukulam has released the TSWREIS Inter Admissions Counselling 2021 notification and Students TSWRJC CET Admission Letters 2020 have been uploaded on its Web Portal.

Already, the provisionally selected candidates have been intimated through SMS to their registered mobile number and the date of joining also intimated through SMS and a press note has been released on June 24 by TSWREIS.

The students who were provisionally selected are instructed to download their Admit Card (TSWRJC CET Call Letter) and keep all the relevant documents including hall ticket, caste certificate, Admit Card, TC, income certificate and passport size photographs ready to complete the TS Social Welfare RJCs Inter first-year admission formalities.

TSWREIS General College Admission Counselling 2020-21

Name of the counsellingTSWRJC Admission Counselling 2021
TitleAttend the TSWREIS RJC Admission Counselling 2021
SUbjectTSWREIS released TSWRJC Admission Counselling 2021 notification
Report to Colleges & produce certificates25-06-2021 to 05-07-2021
CoursesInter MPC, BPC, MEC, CEC, HEC and Vocation Groups
MPC3760
BPC3840
MEC560
CEC1200
HEC240
Vocational1360
No.of Seats10,960 Seats in TSWRJCs
Total no.of Colleges84 TSWRJCs in Telangana
TSWRJC Inter Admission 2021

Students may download the TSWREIS Inter Admissions Admit Card 2021 from the web portal by entering their details. Students in the first list must report to the respective colleges by July 05 with the necessary certificates.

Students who belong to COVID-19 Cantonment areas can submit their certificates online to their respective principals. The student may download their admit card and report to the allotted college with the required documents.

List of Documents: List of Documents for TSWRJC CET Inter Admissions Counselling 2021. The following documents must be submitted to the respective colleges.

  • TSWRJC CET Hall ticket,
  • Transfer Certificate (T.C.) from the Head of the Institution,
  • Caste Certificate,
  • Parents Income certificate
  • Admission letter (Admit Card)
  • Aadhar Card
  • Passport size Photo

Steps to download the Call letter for TSWREIS Inter Admissions counselling:

  • First, visit the TSWREIS Official website – TSW Gurukukulam – tswreis.in
  • In this website search for the TSWRJC Results link [TSWREIS RJC Results and Merit List]
  • Click on the results link on the home page,
  • TSWREIS General College Admissions 2020 Admit Card web page will be opened in New Window
  • In this Admission Letter downloading web page, enter your contact number and click on the submit tab
  • Download your Admit Card/Call letter and take a print for future reference

TTWRJC CET Inter Admissions Admit Card

Important dates

ItemDates
TTWRJC CET Applications10-02-2021 to 13-03-2021
Date of TSWRJC Entrance TestNot conducted this year
Announcement of Results23-06-2021
Date of counselling to be conducted by the Principals of RJCs concerned25-06-2021 to 05-07-2021
Date of 2nd Phase counselling to be conducted by the Principals of RJCs concernedTo be announced
Date of reopening of the Colleges for the academic year 2021-2022July 1st, 2021
TTWRJC CET Inter Admissions Counselling 2021

TSW Gurukulam Website

Help Desk of TSWRJC CET: For any help please contact TSWREIS Toll-Free Number:1800-42545678. For any Admission BLV CET and RJC CET related queries please contact TSWREIS Regional Co-Ordinators

Tswreis – Regional Coordinators Contact Numbers

RegionContact Number
Adilabad7032710196
Karimnagar7032710195
Khammam9963058754
RangaReddy (East)7032710198
RangaReddy (West)7337376176
Mahaboobnagar(East)6309996326
Mahaboobnagar(West )7032710193
Medak (East)     6309058526
Medak (West)9704000755
Nalgonda7032710197
Nizamabad7032710194
Warangal7032710190
Yadadri6309058528
Regional Coordinator Numbers ListRC Numbers
Tswreis – Regional Coordinators Contact Numbers

*Disclaimer: We have published the above information for reference Purpose only, For any changes on the content we refer to visit the Official website to get the latest & Official details, and we are not responsible for anything

12th Model Paper 2022 | 10th Model Paper 2022 | Model Paper 2022 | eKalyan ePass | 192.168.0.1 | Scholarship- Fellowship | JNVST Result 2021 | LI9 | Sample Paper 2022 | Board Paper 2022 | Sample Paper 2022 | EDPOST | BLOGSS | 10th Model Question Paper 2022 | Model Paper 2022 | JNANABHUMIAP | Board Model Paper 2022 | 99 Networks | 25 Penny | BSNL TeleServices | 99 Employee | Refrigeration Pedia|

Leave a Comment