TSBIE Annual Academic Programme 2-year Intermediate Course 2021

TSBIE Annual Academic Programme: TSBIE has announced the Annual Academic Programme (Calendar) to the Two-year Intermediate Course for the academic year 2020-2021. All the Principals of Junior Colleges and Composite Colleges offering Intermediate Course in the State should follow the Academic Calendar.

The Tentative Annual Academic Programme (Calendar) for the academic year 2020-2021 in respect of Junior and Composite Degree Colleges in the State offering Intermediate course in general and vocational courses is as follows.

First term01-06-2016 (Wednesday) To
29-09-2016 (Thursday)
Half yearly examinations23-09-2016 (Friday) To
29-09-2016 (Thursday)
First term holidays30-09-2016 (Friday) To
12-10-2016 (Wednesday) (Both days inclusive)
Date of Re-opening after first term holidays13-10-2016 (Thursday)
Second term13-10-2016 (Thursday) To
28-03-2017 (Tuesday)
Second term holidays14-01-2017 (Saturday) To
15-01-2017(Sunday) (Both days inclusive)
Date of Re-opening after second term holidays16-01-2017 (Monday)
Pre-final examinations – I23-01-2017 (Monday) To
30-01-2017 (Monday)
Classes should be conducted to the students who have shortage of attendance, before and after examinations on the above days.
Pre-final examinations – II2nd week of February 2017
Classes should be conducted to the students who have shortage of attendance, before and after examinations on the above days.
Date of commencement of practical exams 20171st week of February 17   Classes should be conducted to the students who have shortage of attendance, during February 2017.
Date of commencement of theory exams 20171st week of March 2017
Last working day for the academic year 2016-201728-03-2017 (Tuesday)
Summer vacation29-03-2017 (Wednesday) To   31-05-2017 (Wednesday) (Both days inclusive)
Advance Supplementary ExaminationsLast Week of May 2017
Date of Re-opening of colleges after summer vacation for the academic year 2017-201801-06-2017 (Thursday)

Number of working days (month wise) for the academic year 2016-2017:

MonthNo. of daysNo. of Sundays, Second Saturdays, public holidays & vacationsProbable No. of working days
June 201630525
July 201631823
August 201631724
September 201630822
October 2016311615
November 201630624
December 201631823
January 201731823
February 201728622
March 201728622
Total30178223

Instructions to Junior Colleges:
All the Principals/Managements are requested to follow the instructions furnished hereunder:
1. All the Managements of private un-aided Jr. Colleges are informed that according to
Annual Calendar of 2015-16 the Jr. Colleges are deemed to be closed for summer vacation from 29-03-2016 to 31-05-2016.
2. In addition to the vacation, all Sundays, Second Saturdays & public holidays declared
by the Government of Telangana should be strictly observed as holidays. Any deviation will be viewed seriously.
3. Admissions should be made only in accordance with the admission schedule announced by Telangana State Board of Intermediate Education.
4. No college should employ marketing strategies like appointing public relation officers or any such personnel for canvassing their case.
5. No advertisement should be carried out through hoarding, pamphlets, wall writings etc.
6. No advertisement should be made through electronic media or print media.
7. All the principals of un-aided Junior Colleges are instructed not to resort to issued of advertisements with inducements amounting to violation of Rule 7 of Andhra Pradesh public Examinations (Prevention of Malpractice & Unfair means) Rules 1997 issued in G.O.Ms.No.114, dated 13.05.1997. Any violation noticed will be dealt under Law.
8. All the private college managements are hereby informed that if they do not send the qualified lecturers for spot valuation camps, stringent steps / disciplinary action would be taken against them.

TSBIE Informed to all the Managements of private un-aided Jr. Colleges that, if any deviation is noticed, the Telangana State Board of Intermediate Education will take action including dis-affiliation of the college against the managements.

TSBIE Annual Academic Calendar 2 year Inter Course

*Disclaimer: We have published the above information for reference Purpose only, For any changes on the content we refer to visit the Official website to get the latest & Official details

Model Paper 2021| Question Paper 2021 Model Papers 2021 | Sample Paper 2021 | Board Model Paper 2021 | Model Paper 2021 | Bihar Board 12th Model Paper 2021 | Bihar Board 10th Model Paper 2021| PSC Model Paper 2021 | 10th Model Paper 2021 | 12th Model Paper 2021 | KAR SSLC Model Paper 2021 Hindi Prashna Patra 2020 refrigerationpedia.com/

Leave a Comment