AP Teachers Transfers Web Counselling Process/Procedure 2021

AP Teachers Transfers Web Counselling Process 2020: The Education Department and The Directorate of School Education, Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, have been decided to conduct the AP Teachers Transfers through “WEB COUNSELLING”.  

So, AP Transfers will be conducted through web counseling and Web Based Options Entry System at APOnline, in this regard here the process will be shared for teachers for understanding purpose. Teachers are requested to understand the proper way of web counseling & follow the steps as per the guidelines given by Govt of AP time to time.

A.P teacher transfers
“Teacher Transfers” which is very crucial and some critical because there is a vast number and teacher shuffling is some typical when compared to other dept employees. A.P teacher transfers is moving forward slow. As already we have applied online and its the time to confirm and give web options. Where it is the first time for teachers to participate is such counselling. Where teachers are facing a slight problem. By some homework we can overcome it.

AP Teachers RATIONALISATION and Transfer schedule:
*Rationalization: 28-6-16 to 8-7-16;
“Display of Vacancies:12-7-16;
*Applying Transfer from 12-7-16 to 16-7-16;
*Display seniority list:20-7-16;
*Objections:20-7-16 to 22-7-16;
*Redressal of objections:25-7-16;
*Confirmation & Willingness:25-7-16 & 26-7-16;
*Display of Final seniority list 27-7-16;
*Weboptions: 27-7-16 to 30-7-16;
*Orders:1-8-16

AP Teachers Transfers Web Counselling Process 2020:

Web Counselling Process:
1. You have to get clear idea on the vacancies declared by DEO and you have to do some homework on that.
2. Be clear on the vacancy position of that school which you opted.
3. Give option only when it is clear vacant.
4. Each teacher should give minimum 2, maximum no limit options.
5. The last option should be your present working school because if you doesn’t have any place according to your desire you may go with the present working.
6. 8 years, rationalisation teachers should not give present place as your last option.
After giving web options download vacant list and check it.
7. You can give option of post of teacher where other teacher applied for transfer.
According to your performance & entitlement points you will be alloted the place.
8. You will get information through SMS.
9. After certifying by MEO/DY.EO/DEO you may join after dussehra holidays.
So, friends do not worry be wise while opting places. Wish you good luck.
10. Allotment will be from 01.08.2016 Andhra Pradesh Teachers Rationalisation and Transfers-2016  Help-Line Numbers:

CSE – Teachers Transfers Help-Line Numbers:

Sl.NoName of the OfficerHelp Line No.
1Sri.SVN Krishna, Asst.Dir.7032703818
2Sri.G Paidi Swami, Consultant7032703815
3Smt Saritha, Asst.7032703817
District Level Help-Line Numbers
S.NODistrictHelp Line No.
1 Srikakulam 8500892474
Srikakulam7032007495
2Vizianagaram08922-223742
3Visakhapatnam98492824911
Visakhapatnam 9440340518
4 East Godavari 9866847453
East Godavari 9848574622
East Godavari9494142356
5West Godavari9849909235
6Krishna9246924250
7Guntur8801608693
8Prakasham9100929646
Prakasham 9100147878
9Nellore7702914999
10Chittoor08572-229189
11Kadapa9177191172
Kadapa 9290448458
Kadapa 9705590480
12Ananthapur9440240045
Ananthapur 9247719855
Ananthapur 9440988528
13Kurnool08518-277061

Rules and Regulations of AP Teachers Transfers Web Counselling:
1.  Display of Vacancies
2.  Applying Online
3.  Confirmation of application
4.  Provisional Seniority List
5.  Selecting web options/ Web counseling
6.  Generation of Transfer Orders

1. Display of Vacancies:
a) In this 1st step, All clear vacancies, 8 years completed vacancies due to rationalization will be displayed.
b) Here in this stage, teachers should know that the arising vacancies are not displayed as nobody has applied.
c) From these clear vacancies, we can get an idea about the number of vacancies which are clear to opt for.

2. Applying Online:
a)Teachers who want to participate in the counseling needs to apply through website given for teachers’ transfers online application. While submitting the application our entitlement points will be generated online.
b) In this step total entitlement points of teachers will be calculated while submitting the online application form
c) After submitting the online application teachers must take the print of submitted application and submit the hard copy to their PGHM/MEO

3. Confirmation of application:
a) Your online application will be forwarded to the DEO. There basing on the hard copy which was submitted to PGHM/MEO.
b) After confirmation by DEO an SMS will be sent to teacher regarding the application confirmation by DEO.

4. Provisional Seniority List:
a) Based on the application received by DEO, a tentative seniority list will be prepared as per the Norms & Guidelines issued by AP Govt.
b) Objections can submitted to officials after displaying of tentative seniority list.
c) After rectifying the objections, Final seniority list will be prepared.
d) After Displaying the final seniority list teachers has to confirm his/her candidature for participation in transfers process
e) When teachers confirm their details in website, One Time Password (OTP) will be sent to their mobile (The Mobile Number which was provided while submitting the application form)
f)  After confirming, our post will be shown in Arising vacancies.

5. Selecting web options/ Web counseling:
a)  This is the important step
b) Using the OTP sent to the mobile every teacher has to select places through online.
c) Teachers can select clear vacancies, 8 years vacancies, vacancies shifted at new station due to rationalization as per their choice.
d) Every teacher has a choice of selecting 199 options. The number may be increased by Govt.
e) Those teachers who have completed 8 year or Rationalization affected teachers must select all options after selecting their willing schools.
f)   Teachers can change their web options preferences for two times only.
g) Not will teachers has to give their own place as the last option. If  Not they will be moved.

6. Generation of Transfer Orders:
a) Transfer orders will be generated online with in 5 days after exercising the web options.
b)Allotted new school details will be sent through SMS to concerned teacher’s mobile.

Note: If any modification done in the process of web counseling, then all those modifications will be updated time to time by www.TeachersBadi.in

AP Teachers Transfers Final Seniority List

*Disclaimer: We have published the above information for reference Purpose only, For any changes on the content we refer to visit the Official website to get the latest & Official details, and we are not responsible for anything

12th Model Paper 2022 | 10th Model Paper 2022 | Model Paper 2022 | eKalyan ePass | 192.168.0.1 | Scholarship- Fellowship | JNVST Result 2021 | LI9 | Sample Paper 2022 | Board Paper 2022 | Sample Paper 2022 | EDPOST | BLOGSS | 10th Model Question Paper 2022 | Model Paper 2022 | JNANABHUMIAP | Board Model Paper 2022 | 99 Networks | 25 Penny | BSNL TeleServices | 99 Employee | Refrigeration Pedia|

1 thought on “AP Teachers Transfers Web Counselling Process/Procedure 2021”

  1. Sir can we opt same Panchayat another school for general teachers transfer 2020
    Give clarity to my mail account
    Thanking you sir

    Reply

Leave a Comment