GO.112 PRC 2015 Scales applicable to APSWREIS Staff

PRC 2015 Scales applicable to APSWREIS Staff: Govt Of AP, Social Welfare Department – Andhra Pradesh Social Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society, Hyderabad – Revised Pay Scales, 2015- Applicability to the regular teaching, non-teaching and Class-IV staff of the Andhra Pradesh Social Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society – Orders – Issued

G.O.MS.No. 112 Dated: 23-11-2016:
SOCIAL WELFARE (RS.1) DEPARTMENT

Read the following:
1. G.O.Ms.No.46, Finance (HRM.V-PC) Department, Dated: 30-04-2015.
2. From the Secretary, APSWREIS, Hyderabad, Lr.Rc.No.G1/RPS/2015/633/2015, Dated: 5-3-2016.
3. Government Lr.No.6050/RS.1/2015-4, Dated:26-5-2016.
4. From the Secretary, APSWREIS, Hyderabad, Lr.Rc.No.G1/RPS/2015/633/2015, Dated:3-11-2016.

ORDER:
Government in the G.O. 1st read above, have issued orders for the implementation of Revised Pay Scales, 2015 for the State Government employees. The Andhra Pradesh Social welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society is an autonomous body constituted by the State Government for the administration of Social Welfare Residential Educational Institutions located all over the State with 100% Grant-in-aid. The scales of pay applicable to the Government employees are also made applicable to the regular teaching, non-teaching and Class-IV staff working in the Society.

2. The Secretary, Andhra Pradesh Social Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society in the reference 2nd read above has requested the Government that the Revised Scales of Pay, 2015 may be made applicable to the regular teaching, non-teaching and Class-IV staff of the Society as was extended in the case of Revised Pay Scales of 1993, 1999, 2005 and 2010.

3. Government after careful examination of the matter, hereby direct the Secretary, Andhra Pradesh Social Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society, Guntur to make applicable the Revised Scales of Pay 2015, to the regular teaching, non-teaching and Class-IV staff of Andhra Pradesh Social Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society, including the regular Head Office staff of the Society, as indicated in the Annexure enclosed to this order.

4. The additional expenditure on the implementation of the Revised Scales of Pay, 2015 to the regular teaching, non-teaching and Class-IV staff, including the regular Head Office staff of the Society, should be met by way of re-appropriation from the overall savings of the Social Welfare Demand.

5. This order issues with the concurrence of Finance (HR-IV-PC) Department vide their U.O.No.33024/34/HR.IV-PC/2016, dated:21-11-2016.

Annexure to G.O.Ms.No.112 , S.W.(RS.1) Department, dt.23.11.2016

S.     No Name of the PostNumber of Employees workingExisting Scales of pay as per RPS-2010   (Rs.) Revised pay Scales 2015 as per PRC-2015   (Rs.)
1.Principal, Grade-I5021820-4816042490-96110
2.Principal, Grade-II6420680-4696040270-93780
3.Junior Lecturer48418030-4363035120-87130
4.Assistant Secretary116150-4259031460-84970
5.Physical Director-Grade-I4918030-4363035120-87130
6.Post Graduate Teacher49216150-4259031460-84970
7.Trained Graduate Teacher44914860-3954028940-78910
8.Physical Director-Grade-II3713660-3857026600-77030
9.Physical Education   Teacher 5610900-3155021230-63010
10.Art/Craft/Music Teachers8510900-3155021230-63010
11Staff Nurse(qualified)      66 11530-3320022460-66330
Staff Nurse(Un-Qualified) 9200-27000 17890-53950
12.Librarian(College/School)6113660-3857026600-77030
13.Plumber-cum-Electrician  (qualified) Plumber-cum-Electrician (Un-qualified)       23 9200-2700017890-53590
6900-20680 13390-41380
14.Lab Assistant456900-2068013390-41380
15.Superintendent10314860-3954028940-78910
16.Sr.Asst/Sr.Steno6310900-3155022460-66330
17.Junior Asst-cum-   Typist/L/D/Steno 918440-2495016400-49870
18.Drivers17960-2365015460-47330
19.Record Asst/Roneo     Operator 647740-2304015030-46060
20.Office Subordinate   (Attender/Helper/Cook/ Watchman/Gardener) 2946700-2011013000-40270
 TOTAL2578  

GO.112 PRC 2015 Scales applicable to APSWREIS Teaching,Non Teaching, Class IV Staff

*Disclaimer: We have published the above information for reference Purpose only, For any changes on the content we refer to visit the Official website to get the latest & Official details, and we are not responsible for anything

12th Model Paper 2022 | 10th Model Paper 2022 | Model Paper 2022 | eKalyan ePass | 192.168.0.1 | Scholarship- Fellowship | JNVST Result 2021 | LI9 | Sample Paper 2022 | Board Paper 2022 | Sample Paper 2022 | EDPOST | BLOGSS | 10th Model Question Paper 2022 | Model Paper 2022 | JNANABHUMIAP | Board Model Paper 2022 | 99 Networks | 25 Penny | BSNL TeleServices | 99 Employee | Refrigeration Pedia|

Leave a Comment